| Tender Title | Rabarmold Interlocking Construction: Mahima Chaurasiya to Radhey Sonkar, Gram Dhanohari | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_REDUP_1178551_2 | Tender Reference Number | 1317/EE/ENIV/NIR/2026-27 Dt 03.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 85.42 K | Tender Location | Ee Red Gonda , Gonda , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 950 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,708 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Gram Dhanohari Me Mahima Chaurasiya Ke Ghar Se Radhey Sonkar Ke Ghar Tak Rabarmold Interlocking Ka Nirman Karya
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 1317/EE/ENIV/NIR/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_REDUP_1178551_2, is an open tender for works, specifically focusing on the construction of Rabarmold Interlocking. The project entails the construction of Rabarmold Interlocking from Mahima Chaurasiya's house to Radhey Sonkar's house in Gram Dhanohari, Gonda. The estimated tender value is ₹85,422, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% (₹1,708), which can be provided through BG/ST or exemption. The tender fee is ₹950. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing the NIT, Pre-Qualification/Technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (Work BOQ). The Work Description is "Gram Dhanohari me Mahima Chaurasiya ke ghar se Radhey Sonkar ke ghar tak Rabarmold Interlocking ka Nirman karya", and the location for the work and bid opening is EE RED Gonda. The critical dates for this tender are: Document download and bid submission start on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with document download and bid submission ending on September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 12:30 PM. The work is scheduled for a period of 120 days, and the bid validity is 90 days. The tender is being invited by EE RED GONDA, on behalf of the Director Cum Chief Engineer RED, a State Govt. and UT organization.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Red Gonda |
| Address | Ee Red Gonda Vikas Bhawan Distt Gonda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Gram Vainiya Me Vainiya Damar Marg Se Princy Pathak Ke Ghar..read more
Gram Nigwabodh Me Kali Mata Mandir Se Subhi Tiwari Ke Ghar..read more
Gram Panchayat Teliyani Upadhyay Ke Pathanpurva Me Sohrab Ke Ghar Se..read more
Vikas Khand Jhanjhari Ke Gram Panchayat Jankinagar Ke Uprahitanpurva Ke Pakki..read more
Raghukul Nagar Gram Chawni Sarkar Me Guddu Singh Ke Ghar Se..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category