Construction of Rabarmold Interlocking Road from Vainiya Damar Marg to Princy Pathak's House in Gram Vainiya

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 92.67 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Rabarmold Interlocking Road from Vainiya Damar Marg to Princy Pathak's House in Gram Vainiya
Tender ID2026_REDUP_1178551_1Tender Reference Number1317/EE/ENIV/NIR/2026-27 Dt 03.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 92.67 K Tender LocationEe Red Gonda , Gonda , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Rabarmold Interlocking Road from Vainiya Damar Marg to Princy Pathak's House in Gram Vainiya
  • Tender ID2026_REDUP_1178551_1
  • Tender Reference Number1317/EE/ENIV/NIR/2026-27 Dt 03.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 92.67 K
  • Tender LocationEe Red Gonda,Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 12:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 12:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 950
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,853
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Gram Vainiya Me Vainiya Damar Marg Se Princy Pathak Ke Ghar Tak Rabarmold Interlocking Ka Nirman Karya

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 1317/EE/ENIV/NIR/2026-27 Dt 03.08.2026 and Tender ID 2026_REDUP_1178551_1, is an open tender invitation for Civil Works, specifically for "Gram Vainiya me Vainiya Damar marg se Princy Pathak ke ghar tak Rabarmold Interlocking ka Nirman Karya". The work is valued at ₹92,669 and is to be completed within 120 days. The Tender Inviting Authority is EE RED GONDA, located at Vikas Bhawan Distt Gonda. Key dates for this tender are: Document download and bid submission commence on 25-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM and conclude on 02-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 02-Sep-2026 at 12:30 PM. A tender fee of ₹950 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹1,853, is required, with exemptions permissible through BG/ST. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 comprising NIT with T1 (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 containing the Work BOQ (Finance). The tender is issued by the Directorate Cum Chief Engineer RED, a State Government and UT organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee Red Gonda
AddressEe Red Gonda Vikas Bhawan Distt Gonda
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Engineering Department Tender

Laying Of Interlocking From The Main Road To Ram Dulare Gupta..read more

Sitapur , Uttar Pradesh

Chief Engineer Rural Engineering Department Tender

Laying Of Interlocking From Interlocking In Majra Beljharia Of Gram Panchayat..read more

Sitapur , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Engineering Department Tender

Gram Dhanohari Me Mahima Chaurasiya Ke Ghar Se Radhey Sonkar Ke..read more

Gonda , Uttar Pradesh

State Urban Development Agency Tender

Interlocking Work..read more

Mirzapur , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Engineering Department Tender

Gram Nigwabodh Me Kali Mata Mandir Se Subhi Tiwari Ke Ghar..read more

Gonda , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Engineering Department Tender

Laying Of Interlocking From The Main Road To Ram Dulare...read more

Sitapur , Uttar Pradesh

Chief Engineer Rural Engineering Department Tender

Laying Of Interlocking From Interlocking In Majra Beljharia Of Gram...read more

Sitapur , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Engineering Department Tender

Gram Dhanohari Me Mahima Chaurasiya Ke Ghar Se Radhey Sonkar...read more

Gonda , Uttar Pradesh

State Urban Development Agency Tender

Interlocking Work...read more

Mirzapur , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Engineering Department Tender

Gram Nigwabodh Me Kali Mata Mandir Se Subhi Tiwari Ke...read more

Gonda , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More