Construction of Rabarmold Interlocking Pavement in Gram Nigwabodh

  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.02 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Rabarmold Interlocking Pavement in Gram Nigwabodh
Tender ID2026_REDUP_1178551_3Tender Reference Number1317/EE/ENIV/NIR/2026-27 Dt 03.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.02 L Tender LocationEe Red Gonda , Gonda , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Rabarmold Interlocking Pavement in Gram Nigwabodh
  • Tender ID2026_REDUP_1178551_3
  • Tender Reference Number1317/EE/ENIV/NIR/2026-27 Dt 03.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.02 L
  • Tender LocationEe Red Gonda,Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 12:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 12:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 950
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,036
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Gram Nigwabodh Me Kali Mata Mandir Se Subhi Tiwari Ke Ghar Tak Rabarmold Interlocking Ka Nirman Karya

The Director Cum Chief Engineer RED, through the tender inviting authority EE RED GONDA, is seeking bids for the "Gram Nigwabodh me Kali Mata Mandir se Subhi Tiwari ke ghar tak Rabarmold Interlocking ka Nirman karya" (Construction of Rabarmold Interlocking from Kali Mata Mandir to Subhi Tiwari's house in Gram Nigwabodh). This open tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_REDUP_1178551_3 and Tender Reference Number 1317/EE/ENIV/NIR/2026-27 Dt 03.08.2026, falls under the Civil Works product category. The estimated tender value is ₹3,01,788, with a required EMD of ₹6,036 (2.0% of tender value) and a tender fee of ₹950. The contract form will be based on a percentage. Bidders are to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (NIT with T1 in PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Finance/BOQ (in XLS format). The bidding period commences on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the submission deadline and bid opening scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM and 12:30 PM respectively. Document downloads are available from August 25, 2026, 09:00 AM to September 2, 2026, 12:00 PM. The work is expected to be completed within 120 days from the commencement date. Bids will be valid for 90 days. The payment mode for fees and EMD is online, with EMD exemption allowed through BG/ST. The location for the work and bid opening is EE RED Gonda.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee Red Gonda
AddressEe Red Gonda Vikas Bhawan Distt Gonda
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Chief Engineer Rural Engineering Department Tender

Gram Vainiya Me Vainiya Damar Marg Se Princy Pathak Ke Ghar..read more

Gonda , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Engineering Department Tender

Gram Dhanohari Me Mahima Chaurasiya Ke Ghar Se Radhey Sonkar Ke..read more

Gonda , Uttar Pradesh

Director Cum Chief Engineer Rural Engineering Department Tender

Gram Panchayat Teliyani Upadhyay Ke Pathanpurva Me Sohrab Ke Ghar Se..read more

Gonda , Uttar Pradesh

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Construction Of Pavement And Interlocking Tile And All Other Works Contingent..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Chief Engineer Rural Engineering Department Tender

Gram Gird Gonda Iti School Ke Peeche Anna Mistri Ke Ghar..read more

Gonda , Uttar Pradesh

Chief Engineer Rural Engineering Department Tender

Gram Vainiya Me Vainiya Damar Marg Se Princy Pathak Ke...read more

Gonda , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Engineering Department Tender

Gram Dhanohari Me Mahima Chaurasiya Ke Ghar Se Radhey Sonkar...read more

Gonda , Uttar Pradesh

Director Cum Chief Engineer Rural Engineering Department Tender

Gram Panchayat Teliyani Upadhyay Ke Pathanpurva Me Sohrab Ke Ghar...read more

Gonda , Uttar Pradesh

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Construction Of Pavement And Interlocking Tile And All Other Works...read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Chief Engineer Rural Engineering Department Tender

Gram Gird Gonda Iti School Ke Peeche Anna Mistri Ke...read more

Gonda , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More