Rabarmold Interlocking Construction in Gram Panchayat Teliyani Upadhyay

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.86 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rabarmold Interlocking Construction in Gram Panchayat Teliyani Upadhyay
Tender ID2026_REDUP_1178551_7Tender Reference Number1317/EE/ENIV/NIR/2026-27 Dt 03.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.86 L Tender LocationEe Red Gonda , Gonda , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRabarmold Interlocking Construction in Gram Panchayat Teliyani Upadhyay
  • Tender ID2026_REDUP_1178551_7
  • Tender Reference Number1317/EE/ENIV/NIR/2026-27 Dt 03.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.86 L
  • Tender LocationEe Red Gonda,Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 12:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 12:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 950
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,728
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Gram Panchayat Teliyani Upadhyay Ke Pathanpurva Me Sohrab Ke Ghar Se Mantasha Ke Ghar Tak Rabarmold Interlocking Ka Nirman Karya

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 1317/EE/ENIV/NIR/2026-27 Dt 03.08.2026 and Tender ID 2026_REDUP_1178551_7, is an Open Tender for Civil Works issued by the Organisation Name Director Cum Chief Engineer RED, acting through the Tender Inviting Authority EE RED GONDA, located at EE RED GONDA. The project entails the construction of Rabarmold Interlocking from Sohrab's house to Mantasha's house in Gram Panchayat Teliyani Upadhyay, with an estimated Tender Value of ₹2,86,419. The period of work is stipulated as 120 days, and the bid validity is 90 days. Interested bidders are required to submit a Tender Fee of ₹950 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹5,728, which is payable to Nil, but EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption is allowed. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for NIT with T1 (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the Work BOQ (Finance). The document download and bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 02, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the Bid Opening Date scheduled for September 02, 2026, at 12:30 PM. The Form of Contract is Percentage, and payment for the Tender Fee and EMD is to be made online. No Pre-bid meeting is scheduled, and the location for bid submission and opening is EE RED Gonda. Withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee Red Gonda
AddressEe Red Gonda
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Engineering Department Tender

Vikas Khand Jhanjhari Ke Gram Panchayat Jankinagar Ke Uprahitanpurva Ke Pakki..read more

Gonda , Uttar Pradesh

Chief Engineer Rural Engineering Department Tender

Gram Vainiya Me Vainiya Damar Marg Se Princy Pathak Ke Ghar..read more

Gonda , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Engineering Department Tender

Gram Dhanohari Me Mahima Chaurasiya Ke Ghar Se Radhey Sonkar Ke..read more

Gonda , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Engineering Department Tender

Gram Nigwabodh Me Kali Mata Mandir Se Subhi Tiwari Ke Ghar..read more

Gonda , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Various Internal Roads Using Interlocking Tiles In Gram Panchayat..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Rural Engineering Department Tender

Vikas Khand Jhanjhari Ke Gram Panchayat Jankinagar Ke Uprahitanpurva Ke...read more

Gonda , Uttar Pradesh

Chief Engineer Rural Engineering Department Tender

Gram Vainiya Me Vainiya Damar Marg Se Princy Pathak Ke...read more

Gonda , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Engineering Department Tender

Gram Dhanohari Me Mahima Chaurasiya Ke Ghar Se Radhey Sonkar...read more

Gonda , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Engineering Department Tender

Gram Nigwabodh Me Kali Mata Mandir Se Subhi Tiwari Ke...read more

Gonda , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Various Internal Roads Using Interlocking Tiles In Gram...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More