Raghukul Nagar Interlocking Paving Construction from Guddu Singh's House to Tondon's Plot

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.10 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Raghukul Nagar Interlocking Paving Construction from Guddu Singh's House to Tondon's Plot
Tender ID2026_REDUP_1178551_6Tender Reference Number1317/EE/ENIV/NIR/2026-27 Dt 03.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.10 L Tender LocationEe Red Gonda , Gonda , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRaghukul Nagar Interlocking Paving Construction from Guddu Singh's House to Tondon's Plot
  • Tender ID2026_REDUP_1178551_6
  • Tender Reference Number1317/EE/ENIV/NIR/2026-27 Dt 03.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.10 L
  • Tender LocationEe Red Gonda,Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 12:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 12:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 950
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,210
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Raghukul Nagar Gram Chawni Sarkar Me Guddu Singh Ke Ghar Se Mahesh Singh Ke Ghar Hote Hue Tondon Ke Plot Tak Rabarmold Interlocking Ka Nirman Karya

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 1317/EE/ENIV/NIR/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_REDUP_1178551_6, is for the construction of Rabarmold Interlocking work. The project encompasses the construction of Rabarmold Interlocking from Guddu Singh's house to Mahesh Singh's house, passing through Tondon's plot, within Raghukul Nagar Gram Chawni Sarkar. This open tender opportunity falls under the 'Works' category, specifically for 'Civil Works', with an estimated tender value of ₹3,10,489. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, 09:00 AM until September 02, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 25, 2026, 09:00 AM, with a firm deadline of September 02, 2026, 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 02, 2026, at 12:30 PM at EE RED Gonda. A tender fee of ₹950 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% amounting to ₹6,210 is required, with options for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. The contract is of the 'Percentage' form, and the work is scheduled for completion within 120 days. Bidders are advised to carefully review the two-cover bidding process, with Cover 1 containing NIT, Pre-qualification/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Finance/BOQ. The tender is being invited by the Executive Engineer (EE) RED Gonda, on behalf of the Director Cum Chief Engineer RED, a State Government and UT organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee Red Gonda
AddressEe Red Gonda Vikas Bhawan Distt Gonda
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Chief Engineer Rural Engineering Department Tender

Construction Work Of Interlocking Path From House Of Ramvilas To House..read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

2. Construction Work Of Cc Road And Drain From Neetu Dixit..read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Construction Of A Cement Concrete Road At Kashap Plot From House..read more

Amravati , Maharashtra

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Work Of Road And Drain By Interlocking Tiles From Dev..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Concrete Road From Mainak Sk House To Bapi Das..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Chief Engineer Rural Engineering Department Tender

Construction Work Of Interlocking Path From House Of Ramvilas To...read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

2. Construction Work Of Cc Road And Drain From Neetu...read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Construction Of A Cement Concrete Road At Kashap Plot From...read more

Amravati , Maharashtra

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Work Of Road And Drain By Interlocking Tiles From...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Concrete Road From Mainak Sk House To Bapi...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More