Hasanapur Village Interlocking Path and Drain Construction Project

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 23.58 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hasanapur Village Interlocking Path and Drain Construction Project
Tender ID2026_REDUP_1178434_1Tender Reference Number753_03/Mlay/KHERI/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 23.58 L Tender LocationLakhimpur Kheri , Kheri , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHasanapur Village Interlocking Path and Drain Construction Project
  • Tender ID2026_REDUP_1178434_1
  • Tender Reference Number753_03/Mlay/KHERI/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 23.58 L
  • Tender LocationLakhimpur Kheri,Kheri, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 12:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 12:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 944
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 48,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Work Of Interlocking Path From House Of Ramvilas To House Of Guddu Manihar And Drain Towards The Population In The Village Hasanapur, Length 310 Meters. Block Behjam

This tender invites qualified contractors to participate in an open tender process for the **Construction work of an interlocking path and drain in Hasanapur village, Block Behjam, Lakhimpur Kheri**. The project involves constructing a 310-meter interlocking path from the house of Ramvilas to the house of Guddu Manihar, along with a connecting drain towards the population area. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹23,57,800, with a stipulated work period of 90 days and a bid validity of 90 days. A tender fee of ₹944 is required, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹48,000 is mandatory. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 12:00 PM, and the submission deadline is September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on the same day, September 3, 2026, at 12:30 PM. This tender is being issued by the Director Cum Chief Engineer RED, with Hemant Saxena, Executive Engineer Rural Engineering Department, Vikas Bhawan Lakhimpur Kheri, serving as the Tender Inviting Authority. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for specific pre-qualification requirements and submission guidelines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Hemant Saxena
AddressExecutive Engineer Rural Engineering Department Vikas Bhawan Lakhimpur Kheri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Engineering Department Tender

Construction Work Of Interlocking Path And Drain From Near House Of..read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Work Road And Drain By Interlocking From A.m. Enterprises To..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Protection Bund And&#x0d Drain And Lane/path (tiles) Near&#x0d House Ofghulam..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Work Of Road And Drain By Interlocking From Ehsan House..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Work Of Road And Drain By Interlocking From Manzoor House..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Engineering Department Tender

Construction Work Of Interlocking Path And Drain From Near House...read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Work Road And Drain By Interlocking From A.m. Enterprises...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Protection Bund And&#x0d Drain And Lane/path (tiles) Near&#x0d House...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Work Of Road And Drain By Interlocking From Ehsan...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Work Of Road And Drain By Interlocking From Manzoor...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More