Interlocking Path and Drain Construction in Block Nakaha, Lakhimpur Kheri

Works
Drainage Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 14.28 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Interlocking Path and Drain Construction in Block Nakaha, Lakhimpur Kheri
Tender ID2026_REDUP_1178431_1Tender Reference Number753_02/Mlay/KHERI/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 14.28 L Tender LocationLakhimpur Kheri , Kheri , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleInterlocking Path and Drain Construction in Block Nakaha, Lakhimpur Kheri
  • Tender ID2026_REDUP_1178431_1
  • Tender Reference Number753_02/Mlay/KHERI/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 14.28 L
  • Tender LocationLakhimpur Kheri,Kheri, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 12:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 12:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 856
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 29,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Work Of Interlocking Path And Drain From Near House Of Rahul Tiwari On C.c. Road To Near House Of Omkar Up To Interlocking, Length 190 M. Block Nakaha.

This tender invites bids for the crucial construction work of an interlocking path and drain, extending approximately 190 meters, commencing from near Rahul Tiwari's house on C.C. Road and concluding at Omkar's house, within Block Nakaha, Lakhimpur Kheri. The project falls under the "Works" tender category and specifically within "Civil Works" product category. The estimated tender value is ₹14,28,300, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹29,000. This is an open tender with a fixed-rate contract form. The tender document download and bid submission period begins on August 25, 2026, at 12:00 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 3, 2026, at 12:30 PM at RED Lakhimpur Kheri. A tender fee of ₹856 is applicable and must be paid online. The work is expected to be completed within 90 days from the award of the contract, and the bid validity period is also 90 days. This opportunity is presented by the Director Cum Chief Engineer RED, a State Government and UT organization, with the Executive Engineer Rural Engineering Department, Vikas Bhawan, Lakhimpur Kheri, serving as the Tender Inviting Authority. Bidders are required to submit a technical proposal in PDF format and a financial proposal in XLS format, utilizing the two-cover bidding system. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Hemant Saxena
AddressExecutive Engineer Rural Engineering Department Vikas Bhawan Lakhimpur Kheri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Nro Manikapur On Nh 730 Lakhimpur Kheri..read more

Gonda , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Engineering Department Tender

Construction Work Of Drain And Interlocking Tiles From Shripal House To..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Protection Bund And&#x0d Drain And Lane/path (tiles) Near&#x0d House Ofghulam..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Nro At Village Sainpur District Lakhimpur..read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Nro Manikapur On Nh 730 Lakhimpur Kheri...read more

Gonda , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Engineering Department Tender

Construction Work Of Drain And Interlocking Tiles From Shripal House...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In...read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Protection Bund And&#x0d Drain And Lane/path (tiles) Near&#x0d House...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Nro At Village Sainpur District Lakhimpur...read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More