| Tender Title | Submersible Pump, Tank, and Platform Installation in Dera Banjara | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_REDUP_1178574_28 | Tender Reference Number | 808/NIVIDA AGRA/2026-27 dt 10.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.65 L | Tender Location | Agra , Agra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 766 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - 28 Installation Of Submersible Pump With Tank And Platform In Dera Banjara, Gram Jamal Nagar Bhains, In Front Of Rajpal Lal, Son Of Shri Gajadhar&#x0d
This tender, issued by the Director Cum Chief Engineer RED, a State Government and UT organization, invites bids for the "Installation of submersible pump with tank and platform in Dera Banjara, Gram Jamal Nagar Bhains, in front of Rajpal Lal, son of Shri Gajadhar." This is an Open Tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹2,65,000 and a work period of 90 days. The bid submission window opens on August 24, 2026, at 5:00 PM and closes on September 5, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 12:30 PM. Prospective bidders are required to pay a tender fee of ₹766 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,300. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from August 24, 2026, at 5:00 PM until September 5, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Financial bids. Further details regarding pre-qualification and specific requirements can be found within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Eeredagra |
| Address | Eeredagra |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
23 Installation Of Submersible Pump With Tank And Platform At Mata..read more
30 Installation Of Submersible Pump With Tank And Platform In Front..read more
22 Installation Of Submersible Pump With Tank And Platform At Sherawali..read more
31 Installation Of Submersible Pump With Tank And Platform Near Udaychandra..read more
29 Installation Of Submersible Pump With Tank And Platform In Front..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category