| Tender Title | High Mast Lighting Installation on Balkeshwar Road, Agra | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_REDUP_1179730_6 | Tender Reference Number | 812/NIVIDA AGRA/2026-27 dt 11.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Agra , Agra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 766 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - 6 High Mast Light Work Near Agrawan On Balkeshwar Road
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_REDUP_1179730_6 and Reference Number 812/NIVIDA AGRA/2026-27 dated 11.08.2026, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically concerning the "6 High Mast Light work near Agrawan on Balkeshwar Road" in Agra. The project falls under the Civil Works product category, with an estimated work period of 90 days and a bid validity of 90 days. The Director Cum Chief Engineer RED, a State Government and UT organization, is the inviting authority. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Financial bid (XLS format). The tender fee is ₹766, payable online, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,000 is required, with exemptions allowed through BG/ST. Document download and bid submission commence on August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM and both conclude on September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 12:30 PM at EEREDAGRA. This is a percentage-based contract, and while withdrawal of bids is permitted, two-stage bidding and item-wise technical evaluation are not allowed. Interested parties can access tender documents, including the NIT (Tendernotice_1.pdf), sbd.pdf, and BOQ_2220660.xls, from August 31, 2026, to September 10, 2026, during office hours.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Eeredagra |
| Address | Eeredagra |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
High Mast LED Flood Lighting Tower Installation for Uttar Pradesh Small..read more
Supply and Installation of Octagonal High Mast Lighting Towers with LED..read more
Supply and Installation of Octagonal High Mast Lighting Tower with LED..read more
High Mast LED Flood Lighting System Installation for Rural Jharkhand..read more
Supply and Installation of High Mast LED Flood Lighting Towers for..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category