| Tender Title | Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 58.5 KVA Silent Diesel Generator Set for Inspection House, Bisauli | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEEMP_1133954_6 | Tender Reference Number | 398/3WE(BLY)-47/26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-03 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Badaun , Budaun , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-03 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-03 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-03 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 766 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 56,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Sitc Of Silent Diesel Generator Set Of 58.5 Kva Capacity At Inspection House, Bisauli, Badaun
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 398/3WE(BLY)-47/26 and Tender ID 2026_CEEMP_1133954_6, is issued by the Chief Engineer, Electrical Mechanical PWD, Lucknow, through its SE, 47th Circle, E/M PWD, Moradabad, for a critical Works category project. The scope of work involves the Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning (SITC) of a Silent Diesel Generator Set with a 58.5 KVA capacity, to be installed at the Inspection House, Bisauli, Badaun. This is an Open Tender process, requiring bidders to submit proposals in two covers. Cover 1 will encompass Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including DD and FDR, while Cover 2 will house the Finance Bid, specifically the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹56,000, and the tender fee is ₹766. Bidders are required to download tender documents between August 3, 2026, 12:00 PM and September 9, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made from August 3, 2026, 12:00 PM up to September 9, 2026, 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 02:00 PM in Bareilly. The bid validity period is 90 days. All payments related to tender fees and EMD are to be made online. While a pre-bid meeting is not scheduled (NA), further details and comprehensive tender documents are available for download, including the NIT, Schedule C for Bisauli, and the BOQ.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se, 47th Circle, E/m Pwd, Moradabad |
| Address | Se, 47th Circle, E/m Pwd, Moradabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Sitc Of Silent Diesel Generator Set Of 58.5 Kva Capacity At..read more
Sitc Of Silent Diesel Generator Set Of 58.5 Kva Capacity At..read more
Sitc Of Silent Diesel Generator Set Of 58.5 Kva Capacity At..read more
Sitc Of Silent Diesel Generator Set Of 25 Kva Capacity At..read more
58.5 KVA Generator Set Supply for Indian Army Operational Needs..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category