| Tender Title | Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 58.5 KVA Silent Diesel Generator Set for Inspection House, Bareilly | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEEMP_1133935_6 | Tender Reference Number | 398/3WE(BLY)-47/26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-03 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bareilly , Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-03 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-03 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-03 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 766 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 56,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Sitc Of Silent Diesel Generator Set Of 58.5 Kva Capacity At Inspection House, Bareilly
This tender invites sealed bids for the comprehensive Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning (SITC) of a Silent Diesel Generator Set with a 58.5 KVA capacity, to be installed at the Inspection House, Bareilly. The Chief Engineer Electrical Mechanical PWD Lucknow, through the SE, 47th Circle, E/M PWD, Moradabad, is the issuing authority for this open tender. The tender documents are available for download from August 3, 2026, 12:00 PM, until September 9, 2026, 12:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also set for September 9, 2026, 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on the same day, September 9, 2026, at 02:00 PM in Bareilly. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹ 766 is applicable, payable online. Prospective bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 56,000. The tender process will involve two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including DD and FDR) and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The EMD is fixed and no exemption is allowed. The work is categorized under Electrical Works and is located in Bareilly, with a Pincode of 243001. The bid validity period is 90 days. Interested parties are encouraged to download and carefully review all tender documents, including the NIT, BOQ, Schedule C, and Tender Documents (T1bly.pdf), which are available for download and contain further details regarding the scope of work, technical specifications, and contractual obligations.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se, 47th Circle, E/m Pwd, Moradabad |
| Address | Se, 47th Circle, E/m Pwd, Moradabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Sitc Of Silent Diesel Generator Set Of 58.5 Kva Capacity At..read more
Sitc Of Silent Diesel Generator Set Of 58.5 Kva Capacity At..read more
Sitc Of Silent Diesel Generator Set Of 58.5 Kva Capacity At..read more
Sitc Of Silent Diesel Generator Set Of 58-5 Kva Capacity At..read more
Sitc Of Silent Diesel Generator Set Of 25 Kva Capacity At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category