| Tender Title | Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 58.5 KVA Silent Diesel Generator Set in Badaun | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEEMP_1133951_6 | Tender Reference Number | 398/3WE(BLY)-47/26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-03 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Badaun , Budaun , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-03 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-03 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-03 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 766 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 56,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Sitc Of Silent Diesel Generator Set Of 58.5 Kva Capacity At Inspection House, Badaun
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 398/3WE(BLY)-47/26 and Tender ID 2026_CEEMP_1133951_6, is an Open Tender for Works, issued by the Chief Engineer, Electrical Mechanical PWD Lucknow, and managed by SE, 47th Circle, E/M PWD, Moradabad. The core objective of this tender is the Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning (SITC) of a Silent Diesel Generator Set with a capacity of 58.5 KVA, to be installed at the Inspection House in Badaun. The work falls under the product category of Electrical Works. The tender requires a two-cover bidding process, with Cover 1 encompassing DD and FDR (fee/prequalification/technical aspects) and Cover 2 containing the financial proposal (BOQ). A Tender Fee of ₹766 is mandated, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹56,000, which is a fixed amount and does not allow for exemption through BG/ST. Bidders are advised that a percentage form of contract will be utilized. Key dates for this tender include the Document Download and Bid Submission Start Date of August 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date also set for September 9, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The Bid Validity period is stipulated as 90 days. While the tender value is not specified, the location for bid opening is Bareilly.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se, 47th Circle, E/m Pwd, Moradabad |
| Address | Se, 47th Circle, E/m Pwd, Moradabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Sitc Of Silent Diesel Generator Set Of 58.5 Kva Capacity At..read more
Sitc Of Silent Diesel Generator Set Of 58.5 Kva Capacity At..read more
58.5 KVA Generator Set Supply for Indian Army Operational Needs..read more
Sitc Of Silent Diesel Generator Set Of 25 Kva Capacity At..read more
125 KVA Diesel Generator Supply, Installation & Commissioning for BPCL Vijayawada..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category