| Tender Title | 25 KVA Silent Diesel Generator Set SITC for Inspection House, Jalalabad | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEEMP_1133923_6 | Tender Reference Number | 398/3WE(BLY)-47/26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-03 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Shajahanpur , Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-03 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-03 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-03 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 677 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Sitc Of Silent Diesel Generator Set Of 25 Kva Capacity At Inspection House, Jalalabad, Shahjahanpur
This tender, Reference Number 398/3WE(BLY)-47/26, issued by the Chief Engineer Electrical Mechanical PWD Lucknow, and administered by the SE, 47th Circle, E/M PWD, Moradabad, invites bids for the crucial work of Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning (SITC) of a Silent Diesel Generator Set with a 25 KVA capacity. This vital project is to be undertaken at the Inspection House located in Jalalabad, Shahjahanpur, with the designated tender opening taking place on September 9, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Interested parties are required to submit their bids by the same date, September 9, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with bid submissions commencing on August 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The organization details indicate this is a State Government and UT tender. Bidders must note the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) requirement of ₹40,000, and a tender fee of ₹677 is applicable. The tender process involves two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including DD and FDR) and Cover 2 designated for the Finance proposal (BOQ). The specified location for this electrical works tender is Shahjahanpur, with a bid validity period of 90 days. All essential tender documents, including the NIT, Schedule C - SPN, T1SPN, and BOQ, are available for download from August 3, 2026, to September 9, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se, 47th Circle, E/m Pwd, Moradabad |
| Address | Se, 47th Circle, E/m Pwd, Moradabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Sitc Of Silent Diesel Generator Set Of 58.5 Kva Capacity At..read more
Sitc Of Silent Diesel Generator Set Of 58.5 Kva Capacity At..read more
Sitc Of Silent Diesel Generator Set Of 58.5 Kva Capacity At..read more
Sitc Of Silent Diesel Generator Set Of 58.5 Kva Capacity At..read more
Sitc Of Silent Diesel Generator Set Of 58-5 Kva Capacity At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category