| Tender Title | Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 58.5 KVA Silent Diesel Generator Set in Pilibhit | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEEMP_1133892_6 | Tender Reference Number | 398/3WE(BLY)-47/26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-03 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Pilibhit , Pilibhit , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-03 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-03 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-03 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 766 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 54,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Sitc Of Silent Diesel Generator Set Of 58-5 Kva Capacity At Inspection House Pilibhit
This tender, issued by the Chief Engineer Electrical Mechanical PWD Lucknow through the SE, 47th Circle, E/M PWD, Moradabad, invites sealed bids for the comprehensive "SITC of Silent Diesel Generator Set of 58-5 KVA capacity at Inspection House Pilibhit." This is an open tender categorized under Works, specifically for Electrical Works, with a tender reference number of 398/3WE(BLY)-47/26. The project requires the Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of a 58.5 KVA silent diesel generator set. The bid submission period commences on August 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 02:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹766 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹54,000 is required. The tender process involves two covers, with Cover 1 comprising the DD, FDR, Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The bid validity period is set at 90 days. Further details regarding the work description, technical specifications, and tender documents can be accessed from August 3, 2026, to September 9, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se, 47th Circle, E/m Pwd, Moradabad |
| Address | Se, 47th Circle, E/m Pwd, Moradabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Sitc Of Silent Diesel Generator Set Of 58.5 Kva Capacity At..read more
Sitc Of Silent Diesel Generator Set Of 58.5 Kva Capacity At..read more
Sitc Of Silent Diesel Generator Set Of 58.5 Kva Capacity At..read more
Sitc Of Silent Diesel Generator Set Of 58.5 Kva Capacity At..read more
58.5 KVA Generator Set Supply for Indian Army Operational Needs..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category