Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of 58.5 KVA Silent Diesel Generator Set at Inspection House Sahaswan, Badaun

Works
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of 58.5 KVA Silent Diesel Generator Set at Inspection House Sahaswan, Badaun
Tender ID2026_CEEMP_1133958_6Tender Reference Number398/3WE(BLY)-47/26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-03 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBadaun , Budaun , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of 58.5 KVA Silent Diesel Generator Set at Inspection House Sahaswan, Badaun
  • Tender ID2026_CEEMP_1133958_6
  • Tender Reference Number398/3WE(BLY)-47/26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBadaun,Budaun, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-03 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-03 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-03 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-03 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-03 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-03 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 766
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 56,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Sitc Of Silent Diesel Generator Set Of 58.5 Kva Capacity At Inspection House Sahaswan Badaun

This tender, Reference Number 398/3WE(BLY)-47/26, is an Open Tender invited by the Chief Engineer Electrical Mechanical PWD Lucknow, through the SE, 47th Circle, E/M PWD, Moradabad, for the critical Work Description: SITC of Silent Diesel Generator Set of 58.5 KVA capacity at Inspection House Sahaswan Badaun. The tender is for Electrical Works and is divided into two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including DD and FDR, and Cover 2 for Finance, containing the BOQ. The Tender Fee is ₹766 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹56,000. Bidders are advised that the EMD is fixed and cannot be exempted or paid through BG/ST. The tender documents will be available for download from August 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM until September 9, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the bid submission period also running from August 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM to September 9, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 02:00 PM at Bareilly. The Organisation Chain indicates the tender originates from Chief Engineer Electrical Mechanical PWD Lucknow, through the 47th Circle Electrical Mechanical PWD Moradabad, and the Electrical Mechanical Division 1 PWD Bareilly. The bid validity period is 90 days. Interested parties are requested to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification and other specific requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Se, 47th Circle, E/m Pwd, Moradabad
AddressSe, 47th Circle, E/m Pwd, Moradabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

58.5 KVA Generator Set Supply for Indian Army Operational Needs..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

125 KVA Diesel Generator Supply, Installation & Commissioning for BPCL Vijayawada..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Department Of Revenue Tender

Supply, Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Dg And Associated Civil And..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply & Installation of KM Boards and Generator/Mechanical Equipment Hire..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Punjab And Sind Bank Tender

180 KVA Modular UPS Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Punjab and..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

58.5 KVA Generator Set Supply for Indian Army Operational Needs...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

125 KVA Diesel Generator Supply, Installation & Commissioning for BPCL...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Department Of Revenue Tender

Supply, Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Dg And Associated Civil...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply & Installation of KM Boards and Generator/Mechanical Equipment Hire...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Punjab And Sind Bank Tender

180 KVA Modular UPS Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Punjab...read more

New Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More