Supply of TLSA for 400kV Odisha Transmission Line Projects

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of TLSA for 400kV Odisha Transmission Line Projects
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberNR3/NT/G-MISC/DOM/CP1/26/12114
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 11:01 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationOdisha , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of TLSA for 400kV Odisha Transmission Line Projects
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberNR3/NT/G-MISC/DOM/CP1/26/12114
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 11:01 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationOdisha,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 11:01 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 11:01 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 11:01 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 11:01 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 11:01 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 11:01 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,97,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Tlsa For 400 Kv Transmission Lines Under Odisha Projects. (specification No.: Ncn0382)

Power Grid Corporation of India Limited, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting bids for the "Supply of TLSA for 400 kV Transmission lines under Odisha Projects" (Specification No.: NCN0382). This is an open/advertised tender for Goods falling under the Electrical product category, with the tender reference number NR3/NT/G-MISC/DOM/CP1/26/12114. The tender documents are available for download from August 28, 2026, at 11:01 AM until September 18, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 28, 2026, at 11:01 AM until September 18, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 18, 2026, at 11:30 AM. There is no tender fee, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 497,000 is required. The work is located in Odisha. The tender is being invited by Kaushal Deshwal, Manager, at Power Grid Corporation of India Limited Central Procurement Cell, Plot No. 2A INS 02, Avadh Vihar Yojna, Amar Shaheed Path, Near Medanta Hospital, Lucknow- 226002 (UP).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Kaushal Deshwal, Manager
AddressPower Grid Corporation Of India Limited Central Procurement Cell, Plot No. 2a Ins 02, Avadh Vihar Yojna, Amar Shaheed Path, Near Medanta Hospital Lucknow- 226002 (up)
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nhpc Limited Tender

Transmission Line Package- Tl01 For Design, Engineering And Construction Of Dedicated..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Tender For Supply And Supervision Of Etc Of 400kv Circuit Breakers..read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

400kv Gis Substation Package Ss 104t For Establishment Of 400kv Tuticorin..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Pre-bid Tie Up For Transmission Line Package Tl02 For 765kv D/c..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Transmission Line Package Tw33b Including Tower, Conductor, Insulators, Opgw (installation And..read more

Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Transmission Line Package- Tl01 For Design, Engineering And Construction Of...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Tender For Supply And Supervision Of Etc Of 400kv Circuit...read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

400kv Gis Substation Package Ss 104t For Establishment Of 400kv...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Pre-bid Tie Up For Transmission Line Package Tl02 For 765kv...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Transmission Line Package Tw33b Including Tower, Conductor, Insulators, Opgw (installation...read more

Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More