| Tender Title | 33/11 kV Electrical Substation Power Transformer Oil Leak Arrestment Services Rate Contract | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PVVNL_1179372_1 | Tender Reference Number | T-39/EDC-II/BSR/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bulandshahr , Hathras , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Works Related To Arresting Oil Leaks In Power Transformers Installed At 33/11 Kv Electrical Substations Carried Out On A Rate Contract Basis Within The Jurisdiction Of Edsd-iii, Sikandrabad Under The Edd-sikandrabad, Bulandshahr.
Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd. (PVVNL), a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids for works related to arresting oil leaks in power transformers installed at 33/11 kV electrical substations. This open tender opportunity, designated as Tender Reference Number T-39/EDC-II/BSR/26-27 and Tender ID 2026_PVVNL_1179372_1, falls under the "Works" category and specifically relates to Electrical Works. The scope of work is to be carried out on a rate contract basis within the jurisdiction of EDSD-III, Sikandrabad, under the EDD-Sikandrabad, Bulandshahr, with a contract type of Tender and a contract form of Lump-sum. The Tender Inviting Authority is SE, EDC-II, BULANDSHAHR. The tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (XLS format). A tender fee of ₹1,180 is payable to SE, EDC-II, BULANDSHAHR at BULANDSHAHR, with exemptions allowed. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,000 is also required, payable to SE, EDC-II, BULANDSHAHR at BULANDSHAHR, and can be submitted via BG/ST or EMD exemption. The document download and bid submission period commences on 24-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM and concludes on 02-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on 02-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM at EDC-II, BULANDSHAHR. The period of work is 30 days, and bid validity is 90 days. Interested bidders are advised to download tender documents between 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM and 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se, Edc-ii, Bulandshahr. |
| Address | Se, Edc-ii, Bulandshahr. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply, Erection, Testing N Commissioning Of 3 Km, 33 Kv Overhead..read more
Providing And Erection Of 145 Kv Capacitive Voltage Transformer Cvts And..read more
Repair And Maintenance To Ht Switchgear Power Transformer Yard Maint With..read more
Work Regarding The Repair Of 11 Kv Pts Installed At 33/11..read more
Supply of Oil Immersed Power Transformers for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category