| Tender Title | 11 kV Potential Transformer Repair Services for Bulandshahr Substations: Rate Contract | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PVVNL_1167505_2 | Tender Reference Number | T-34/EDC-II/BSR/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bulandshahr , Hathras , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Work Regarding The Repair Of 11 Kv Pts Installed At 33/11 Kv Electrical Substations Carried Out By The Etd-ii, Bulandshahr, Within The Jurisdiction Of The Edd-kakod/syana, Bulandshahr On A Rate Contract Basis.
Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd. (PVVNL), a State Government and UT entity, is inviting sealed bids for the "Work regarding the repair of 11 kV PTs installed at 33/11 kV electrical substations carried out by the ETD-II, Bulandshahr, within the jurisdiction of the EDD-Kakod/Syana, Bulandshahr on a rate contract basis." This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_PVVNL_1167505_2 and Tender Reference Number T-34/EDC-II/BSR/26-27, is for electrical works with a lump-sum form of contract and a tender value of NA. The tender fee is ₹1,180, payable to SE, EDC-II, BULANDSHAHR, at BULANDSHAHR. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹2,000, also payable to SE, EDC-II, BULANDSHAHR, at BULANDSHAHR, with EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption being allowed. Bidders will need to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documentation (in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (in .xls format). The tender documents are available for download from 24-Aug-2026, 06:00 PM, until 02-Sep-2026, 11:00 AM. Bid submissions can be made from 24-Aug-2026, 06:00 PM, up to 02-Sep-2026, 11:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on 02-Sep-2026, 03:00 PM, at EDC-II, BULANDSHAHR. The work is expected to be completed within 30 days, and the bid validity will be 90 days. Please note that withdrawal is allowed. For further details, please refer to the NIT document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se, Edc-ii, Bulandshahr. |
| Address | Se, Edc-ii, Bulandshahr. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Work On A Rate Contract Basis For 11 Kv Tripping..read more
Works Related To Arresting Oil Leaks In Power Transformers Installed At..read more
Centrifugation Of Power Transformers At 33/11 Kv Electrical Substations Within The..read more
33/11 kV Substation Electrical Equipment Repair and Maintenance Services in Agra..read more
Supply of 11 KV Distribution Transformer Heating Ovens and HV Testers..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category