| Tender Title | Power Transformer Centrifugation Services for Bulandshahr Electrical Substations | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PVVNL_1179348_1 | Tender Reference Number | T-35/EDC-II/BSR/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bulandshahr , Hathras , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Generators and Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,350 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Centrifugation Of Power Transformers At 33/11 Kv Electrical Substations Within The Operational Areas Of Edsd-i Syana And Edsd-ii Bb Nagar, Under The Edd-syana, Bulandshahr.
Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd. (PVVNL), a State Government and UT organization, hereby invites bids for the "Centrifugation of power transformers at 33/11 kV electrical substations within the operational areas of EDSD-I Syana and EDSD-II BB Nagar, under the EDD-Syana, Bulandshahr." This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number T-35/EDC-II/BSR/26-27 and Tender ID 2026_PVVNL_1179348_1, is for electrical works with a lump-sum form of contract. The work is estimated to be completed within 30 days. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. A tender fee of ₹1,180 is payable to SE, EDC-II, BULANDSHAHR, at BULANDSHAHR, with exemption allowed for certain entities. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,350 is fixed and payable to SE, EDC-II, BULANDSHAHR, at BULANDSHAHR, through BG/ST or exemption is permitted. The tender documents are available for download from August 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted from August 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM at EDC-II, BULANDSHAHR. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se, Edc-ii, Bulandshahr. |
| Address | Se, Edc-ii, Bulandshahr. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Works Related To Arresting Oil Leaks In Power Transformers Installed At..read more
Work Regarding The Relocation Of A 05 Mva Power Transformer From..read more
Generator Transformer HT Motor Testing Services at HURL Gorakhpur..read more
Power Transformer Procurement for NALCO Angul Operations..read more
Repair Work On A Rate Contract Basis For 11 Kv Tripping..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category