| Tender Title | 05 MVA Power Transformer Relocation Services in Bulandshahr | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PVVNL_1179362_1 | Tender Reference Number | T-37/EDC-II/BSR/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bulandshahr , Hathras , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,750 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Work Regarding The Relocation Of A 05 Mva Power Transformer From Its Plinth To A Suitable Location, On A Rate Contract Basis, Within The Jurisdiction Of Edsd-i, Kakod, Bulandshahr Under Edd-kakod, Bulandshahr.
This tender, reference number T-37/EDC-II/BSR/26-27, is for Work regarding the relocation of a 05 MVA power transformer from its plinth to a suitable location, on a rate contract basis, within the jurisdiction of EDSD-I, Kakod, Bulandshahr under EDD-Kakod, Bulandshahr. The Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd., a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids for this electrical works project. The tender is an open tender with two covers: the first cover is for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second cover is for Finance (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹1,180 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹1,750. Document download and bid submission commenced on 24-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline and document download end date set for 02-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on 02-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM at EDC-II, BULANDSHAHR. The expected period of work is 30 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. The tender is for a lump-sum contract.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se, Edc-ii, Bulandshahr. |
| Address | Se, Edc-ii, Bulandshahr. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Anpara Thermal Power Plant 40 MVA Station Transformer Overhaul Services..read more
Repairing And Maintenance Of Safety Device Connected In 02 Nos. Of..read more
Power Transformer Procurement for NALCO Angul Operations..read more
Construction Of 220/132kv, 160 Mva Transformer And 132/33 Kv, 50 Mva..read more
Generator Transformer HT Motor Testing Services at HURL Gorakhpur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category