Rate Contract for 11 kV Electrical Substation Relay and Motor Repairs in Bulandshahr

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rate Contract for 11 kV Electrical Substation Relay and Motor Repairs in Bulandshahr
Tender ID2026_PVVNL_1179367_1Tender Reference NumberT-38/EDC-II/BSR/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBulandshahr , Hathras , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRate Contract for 11 kV Electrical Substation Relay and Motor Repairs in Bulandshahr
  • Tender ID2026_PVVNL_1179367_1
  • Tender Reference NumberT-38/EDC-II/BSR/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBulandshahr,Hathras, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1180
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair Work On A Rate Contract Basis For 11 Kv Tripping Relays, Damaged Charging Motors, Remote Switches, And Panel Wiring At 33/11 Kv Electrical Substations Within The Jurisdiction Of The Edd-kakod Bulandshahr Under The Etd-ii, Bulandshahr.

This tender, reference number T-38/EDC-II/BSR/26-27, is issued by Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd., a State Government and UT organization, for electrical works. The scope of work involves repair services on a rate contract basis for 11 kV tripping relays, damaged charging motors, remote switches, and panel wiring. These essential repairs are to be conducted at 33/11 kV electrical substations located within the jurisdiction of the EDD-Kakod Bulandshahr, falling under the purview of ETD-II, Bulandshahr. The tender is an open tender, inviting bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Documents (Fee/PreQual/Technical) in PDF format and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The tender fee is ₹1,180, payable to SE, EDC-II, BULANDSHAHR, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,000 is also required, payable to the same authority. Document download and bid submission are open from August 24, 2026, at 6:00 PM, with the deadline for both being September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 3:00 PM at EDC-II, BULANDSHAHR. The contract form is Lump-sum, with a specified period of work of 30 days and a bid validity of 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Se, Edc-ii, Bulandshahr.
AddressSe, Edc-ii, Bulandshahr.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Voltage Monitoring Relay 2500 Nos..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Bokaro Steel Plant Procures WCT Motor Protection Relays (6005, 2005, 1005)..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Supply And Fitting Of Energy Meter And Electronic Earth Leakage Relay..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Himachal Pradesh State Electricity Board Limited Tender

Tender For Prov. 11/0.4 Kv, 63 Kva S/stn Sulada A/w 11..read more

Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

33/11 kV Substation Electrical Equipment Repair and Maintenance Services in Agra..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Rate Contract For Voltage Monitoring Relay 2500 Nos...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Bokaro Steel Plant Procures WCT Motor Protection Relays (6005, 2005,...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Supply And Fitting Of Energy Meter And Electronic Earth Leakage...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Himachal Pradesh State Electricity Board Limited Tender

Tender For Prov. 11/0.4 Kv, 63 Kva S/stn Sulada A/w...read more

Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

33/11 kV Substation Electrical Equipment Repair and Maintenance Services in...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More