Bokaro Steel Plant Procures WCT Motor Protection Relays (6005, 2005, 1005)

Goods
Electrical Works
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bokaro Steel Plant Procures WCT Motor Protection Relays (6005, 2005, 1005)
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972136Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bokaro , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBokaro Steel Plant Procures WCT Motor Protection Relays (6005, 2005, 1005)
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972136
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bokaro, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the Bokaro Steel Plant, a division of the Steel Authority of India Limited under the Ministry of Steel, presents a critical procurement opportunity for **RELAY MOTOR PROTECTION WCT 6005, RELAY MOTOR PROTECTION WCT 2005, and RELAY MOTOR PROTECTION WCT 1005**. With a substantial total quantity of **262 units**, this bid, numbered **GEM/2026/B/7972136**, is a vital requirement for the Stores Department, located at Steel Gate, Gate No.-9, Bokaro Steel City-827001, Jharkhand. The bidding window is open from **28-08-2026 at 5:45 PM until 07-09-2026 at 6:00 PM**. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals to fulfill this significant need, contributing to the operational efficiency and safety of the Bokaro Steel Plant.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1010087979_2026-08-28-16-52-56_921d95a12cafccf11c456bef63c37420.pdf
  • Document
    1010087979_2026-08-28-16-54-38_8cb4d03c7098ecba847cb2c83d41624d.pdf
  • Document
    1010087979_2026-08-28-16-55-13_8e4da02a70c551c4ecbbf9ce6b5e70c8.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9818867.pdf
  • Document
    Format_4d93b115-ad06-476a-81cd1787917784037_binodkumarprasad@sail.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

NMDC Steel Protection Relays for HT/LT Panels Procurement..read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Southern Railway Tender

Supply of 50 Motor Protection Circuit Breakers for Southern Railway..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Rail Wheel Plant Tender

Indian Railways Motor Protection Circuit Breaker (MPCB) Supply..read more

Saran , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bokaro Power Supply Company Private Limited Tender

Procurement of Thermal Overload Relays for Bokaro Power Operations..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

NMDC Steel Protection Relays for HT/LT Panels Procurement...read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Southern Railway Tender

Supply of 50 Motor Protection Circuit Breakers for Southern Railway...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Rail Wheel Plant Tender

Indian Railways Motor Protection Circuit Breaker (MPCB) Supply...read more

Saran , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bokaro Power Supply Company Private Limited Tender

Procurement of Thermal Overload Relays for Bokaro Power Operations...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More