Indian Railways Motor Protection Circuit Breaker (MPCB) Supply

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical Works
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Railways Motor Protection Circuit Breaker (MPCB) Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961181Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:48 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Saran , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Railways Motor Protection Circuit Breaker (MPCB) Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7961181
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:48 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Saran, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:48 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:48 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Indian Railways, specifically the Rail Wheel Plant Bela under the Ministry of Railways, is for the procurement of **25 units of Motor Protection Circuit Breaker (MPCB) (Q3)**. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7961181, is being managed by the Pcmm Office at Rail Wheel Plant Bela, located at the Administrative building, Mechanical Branch, Rail Wheel Plant Bela, P.O Arvind Nagar, 841221. Interested parties can submit their bids between **31-08-2026 at 1:48 PM and 10-09-2026 at 9:00 AM**. This opportunity represents a critical supply requirement for the operational needs of the Indian Railways' Rail Wheel Plant.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Southern Railway Tender

Supply of 50 Motor Protection Circuit Breakers for Southern Railway..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

UPPCL Procurement of Motor Protection Circuit Breakers (MPCBs)..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Jal Board Tender

Supply of High-Capacity Air Circuit Breakers for Delhi Jal Board..read more

East Delhi , Delhi

Southern Railway Tender

Supply of 50 Motor Protection Circuit Breakers for Southern Railway...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

UPPCL Procurement of Motor Protection Circuit Breakers (MPCBs)...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Jal Board Tender

Supply of High-Capacity Air Circuit Breakers for Delhi Jal Board...read more

East Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More