UPPCL Procurement of Motor Protection Circuit Breakers (MPCBs)

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title UPPCL Procurement of Motor Protection Circuit Breakers (MPCBs)
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977168Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:42 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUPPCL Procurement of Motor Protection Circuit Breakers (MPCBs)
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977168
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:42 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:42 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:42 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Energy Department of Uttar Pradesh and managed by Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited (UPPCL) under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7977168, pertains to the procurement of Motor Protection Circuit Breakers (MPCBs). The tender, dated August 31, 2026, with a bid closing on September 10, 2026, at 10:00 AM, seeks a total quantity of twelve (12) MPCBs. The procurement is being conducted by the Electricity Civil Transmission Circle, 132 Kv Ss Martinpurwa, Lucknow, falling within the jurisdiction of the Ministry/State of Uttar Pradesh. The specific item category is "Motor Protection Circuit Breaker (MPCB) (Q3)." This opportunity presents a clear requirement for suppliers to provide essential electrical protection equipment to facilitate the operational needs of the Uttar Pradesh energy infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9824888.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_b933d9ab-0858-4668-a1f11788160111644_sdo_szn.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Power Tender

Specification For Design, Manufacture, Testing, Supply And Delivery Of 162 Nos...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Southern Railway Tender

Supply of 50 Motor Protection Circuit Breakers for Southern Railway..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Rail Wheel Plant Tender

Indian Railways Motor Protection Circuit Breaker (MPCB) Supply..read more

Saran , Bihar

Department Of Power Tender

Specification For Design, Manufacture, Testing, Supply And Delivery Of 162...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Southern Railway Tender

Supply of 50 Motor Protection Circuit Breakers for Southern Railway...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Rail Wheel Plant Tender

Indian Railways Motor Protection Circuit Breaker (MPCB) Supply...read more

Saran , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More