| Tender Title | Rate Contract for Supply of 2500 Voltage Monitoring Relays | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BHEL_64339_1 | Tender Reference Number | SSNERC0019 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 01:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bhel Edn Bangalore , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 01:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 01:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 01:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-26 01:30 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Rate Contract For Voltage Monitoring Relay 2500 Nos
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) is pleased to announce an open tender for a Rate Contract for the supply of 2500 Nos. of Voltage Monitoring Relays. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number SSNERC0019, is for goods within the Electronic Components and Devices product category, with the work description specifically being "RATE CONTRACT FOR VOLTAGE MONITORING RELAY 2500 Nos." The tender is being invited by the Sr. Manager of BHEL's Electronics Division, located at PB No. 2606, Mysore Road, Bangalore - 560026. The tender documents are available for download from August 26, 2026, at 01:30 PM, with the download period concluding on September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bidders are advised that the bid submission start date is also August 26, 2026, at 01:30 PM, and the bid submission end date is September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place online on September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM. This is a two-cover tender, comprising a Techo-commercial bid (Cover 1) and a Price bid (Cover 2). Further details regarding technical specifications, commercial terms, and other requirements can be found within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sr Manager |
| Address | Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited
 Electronics Division
 Pb No. 2606, Mysore Road Bangalore - 560026 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rate Contract For Supply, Installation And Commissioning (on Turnkey Basis) And..read more
E46260029 For Supply, I And C Of Dga, Bushing Monitoring And..read more
Annual Rate Contract For The Supply Of Rotex Make Solenoid Valves..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
ECIL VMS4030 Vehicle Monitoring System Spare Parts Supply: Micro Controller PCBs..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category