| Tender Title | ECIL VMS4030 Vehicle Monitoring System Spare Parts Supply: Micro Controller PCBs and Power Supplies | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7901375 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 01:20 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 01:20 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7901375, is issued by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, an organization under the Department of Atomic Energy, part of the Ministry of State as PMO. The tender specifically seeks the supply of essential spare parts for the ECIL make Vehicle Monitoring System (VMS4030). The critical items required are a Fully populated Micro Controller PCB and a Low Voltage Power Supply. A total quantity of four units of these components is needed. Prospective bidders should note the tender period, commencing on August 25, 2026, at 1:20 PM and concluding on September 15, 2026, at 3:00 PM. This procurement is managed by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of ECIL Access Control and CCMS Spare Parts for Nuclear..read more
Microcontroller IC Procurement for Defence R&D Applications..read more
Power-Electronics Control Design and Optimization Platform with Integrated Monitoring System..read more
Fault-Tolerant Switched Mode Power Supply Design, Fabrication, Assembly, and Supply..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category