Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of DGA, Bushing, and Partial Discharge Monitoring Systems

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of DGA, Bushing, and Partial Discharge Monitoring Systems
Tender ID2026_BHEL_64241_1Tender Reference NumberE46260029 FOR SUPPLY, I and C OF DGA, BUSHING MONITORING and PARTIAL DISCHARGE MONITORING
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 05:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:15 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationJhansi , Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply, Installation, and Commissioning of DGA, Bushing, and Partial Discharge Monitoring Systems
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_64241_1
  • Tender Reference NumberE46260029 FOR SUPPLY, I and C OF DGA, BUSHING MONITORING and PARTIAL DISCHARGE MONITORING
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 05:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:15 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationJhansi,Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 05:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 01:15 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 05:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 01:15 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 05:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 01:15 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 05:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - E46260029 For Supply, I And C Of Dga, Bushing Monitoring And Partial Discharge Monitoring For Hindalco

This tender, referenced as E46260029, is for the supply, installation, and commissioning of Dissolved Gas Analysis (DGA), Bushing Monitoring, and Partial Discharge Monitoring equipment for HINDALCO, as issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a Public Sector Undertaking. The tender, categorized as "Goods" under an "Open Tender" type, is being invited by the Mgr. from BHEL Jhansi. Key critical dates include the ePublished Date on 21-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM, with document download available from 21-Aug-2026 at 05:05 PM until 07-Sep-2026 at 01:15 PM. Bid submissions are accepted from 21-Aug-2026 at 05:10 PM, with the final submission deadline being 07-Sep-2026 at 01:15 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM, also at BHEL Jhansi. This is a two-cover tender process, with Cover 1 for Techno-commercial bids (.pdf) and Cover 2 for Price bids (.xls). The period of work is specified as 60 days, and the bid validity period is 120 days. No EMD or Tender Fee is applicable for this tender. The tender documents and BOQ are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Mgr.
AddressBhel Jhansi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Partial Discharge Analyzer Procurement for NIT Durgapur Electrical Engineering Research..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Partial Discharge Detectors for 230KV/400KV GIS in Tamilnadu..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Online Temperature Monitoring System Supply and Installation in Agartala..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Procurement of Partial Discharge Test Kit for Power Testing..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Partial Discharge Analyzer Procurement for NIT Durgapur Electrical Engineering Research...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Partial Discharge Detectors for 230KV/400KV GIS in Tamilnadu...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Online Temperature Monitoring System Supply and Installation in Agartala...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Procurement of Partial Discharge Test Kit for Power Testing...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More