| Tender Title | Procurement of Partial Discharge Test Kit for Power Testing | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7939865 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:23 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Durg , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:23 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
NTPC SAIL Power Company Ltd (NSPCL), under the Ministry of Power, is seeking proposals for the procurement of a PARTIAL DISCHARGE TEST KIT, identified under Item Category M9406851609. This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7939865, is being managed by NSPCL SSC Bhilai and will be open for submissions from 31-08-2026 at 5:23 PM until 11-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The requirement is for a total quantity of one (1) unit of this specialized testing equipment. Qualified vendors are invited to submit their comprehensive proposals within the stipulated timeframe, adhering to all tender documentation requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Partial Discharge Analyzer Procurement for NIT Durgapur Electrical Engineering Research..read more
Auto Titrator Test Kit Procurement for POWERGRID IOTLMisa Facility..read more
Supply of Partial Discharge Detectors for 230KV/400KV GIS in Tamilnadu..read more
E46260029 For Supply, I And C Of Dga, Bushing Monitoring And..read more
Procurement of Electrical Discharge Rods for Coal Mining Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category