| Tender Title | Supply of Partial Discharge Detectors for 230KV/400KV GIS in Tamilnadu | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7909451 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:12 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:12 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 44,402 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, initiated by the Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited, a prominent organization under the Department of Atomic Energy and the Ministry of State of PMO, presents a crucial opportunity for suppliers of specialized electrical equipment. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7909451 and dated 31-08-2026, this procurement exercise aims to acquire partial discharge detectors essential for safeguarding critical infrastructure. The bid is open for submission from 31-08-2026 at 5:12 PM until 21-09-2026 at 11:00 AM, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 44,402.0. The scope of this tender specifically calls for the supply of one unit of advanced partial discharge detectors, along with all necessary accessories, designed for application within 230KV and 400KV Gas Insulated Switchgear (GIS) systems located in Tamilnadu. This procurement is vital for ensuring the reliable and safe operation of high-voltage electrical systems within the nation's nuclear power facilities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Partial Discharge Analyzer Procurement for NIT Durgapur Electrical Engineering Research..read more
E46260029 For Supply, I And C Of Dga, Bushing Monitoring And..read more
Procurement of Partial Discharge Test Kit for Power Testing..read more
Construction Of 01 Nos. 220/132kv,160mva Gis Ict Bay At 400kv Gis..read more
High and Low Pressure Hose Supply for 400KV GIS Systems..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category