Supply of Oil Immersed Power Transformers for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited

Goods
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Oil Immersed Power Transformers for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7723475Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:33 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sambalpur , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Oil Immersed Power Transformers for Mahanadi Coalfields Limited
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7723475
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 10:33 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sambalpur, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:33 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 10:33 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender describes an opportunity for the supply of **eight (8) units of Power Transformer Oil immersed type (Q3)**, as per Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7723475**. The procurement is being conducted by **Mahanadi Coalfields Limited**, a subsidiary of **Coal India Limited**, under the aegis of the **Ministry of Coal**. The tender is being managed from their office located at **Mcl Sambalpur Odisha**, with physical operations likely based at **Coalfields Limited Lakhanpur**. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between **28-08-2026, 10:33 AM** and **18-09-2026, 11:00 AM**. This represents a critical procurement for the organization, likely supporting their power infrastructure needs within their mining operations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9534808.pdf
  • Document
    IP_300c1b0f-02f4-49d8-b8e91786373682438_mmpur2c.mcl@coalindia.in.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_3c8da655-eaf1-4162-94751787200970028_mmpur2c.mcl@coalindia.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Distribution Power Transformer Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

33kV and 66kV Potential Transformer Supply for Power Grid Corporation..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Uttarakhand Jal Vidyut Nigam Tender

Procurement Of Flexible Braided Copper Connector For Generator Transformers At Dharasu..read more

Uttarkashi , Uttarakhand

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Rprc263369 Arc For Maintenance And Oil Testing Of Transformers At P25..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Oil Filled Service Transformers for DVCRaghunathpur TPS Phase II..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Distribution Power Transformer Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

33kV and 66kV Potential Transformer Supply for Power Grid Corporation...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Uttarakhand Jal Vidyut Nigam Tender

Procurement Of Flexible Braided Copper Connector For Generator Transformers At...read more

Uttarkashi , Uttarakhand

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Rprc263369 Arc For Maintenance And Oil Testing Of Transformers At...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Oil Filled Service Transformers for DVCRaghunathpur TPS Phase...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More