| Tender Title | 33 KV Line Construction from Kairana Substation to Victoria Park, Meerut | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PVVNL_1181996_1 | Tender Reference Number | 37/ECWC-I/MRT/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 59.93 L | Tender Location | Meerut , Meerut , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3540 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 60,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of 33 Kv Line From 132 Kv Substation Kairana
Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd. (PVVNL), through its Electricity Construction and Works Circle-I, Victoria Park, Meerut, invites sealed bids for the "Construction of 33 KV Line from 132 KV Substation Kairana." This is an open tender opportunity with a contract form of Lump-sum, and the estimated tender value is ₹59,93,000. The work is expected to be completed within a period of 90 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee, EMD, and Technical Part (in .pdf format), and Cover 2 for the Price Bid (in .xls format). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹60,000, payable at Ghaziabad, with provisions for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. A tender fee of ₹3,540 is also applicable, payable at Ghaziabad. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the document download and bid submission end date on September 10, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 4:00 PM at the Office of the Superintending Engineer, ECWC-I, Meerut. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender notice and documents for comprehensive details regarding NDA/Pre-qualification.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer |
| Address | Electricity Construction And Works Circle-i, P.v.v.n.l., Victoria Park, Meerut |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Maintenance Of 33 Kv Substation Yards At Mrs And Stn..read more
Supply, Erection, Testing N Commissioning Of 3 Km, 33 Kv Overhead..read more
Replacement Of Dismantled Roofing Sheet And Dismantled Toilet Tiles At The..read more
Line Dp Set For 33 Kv..read more
Special Estimate For Creation Of 1 No 33 Kv Line Bay..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category