| Tender Title | 33 KV Line Bay Construction at HVPNL 132 KV Substation, Atela Kalan | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HBC_537589_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026B1CBF8A7 EF85 4E84 8C84 ECD8E502DA8B969HVP |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-30 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.36 L | Tender Location | Atela Kalan Atela Kalan Atela Kalan Atela Kalan , Bhiwani , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-30 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-30 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-30 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2360 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Special Estimate For Creation Of 1 No 33 Kv Line Bay At 132 Kv S/stn. Hvpnl, Atela Kalan To Accommodate The 33 Kv S/stn. Atela. Special Estimate For Creation Of 1 No 33 Kv Line Bay At 132 Kv S/stn. Hvpnl, Atela Kalan To Accommodate The 33 Kv S/stn.
This tender, issued by the Haryana Board Corporation, specifically by Daya Chand from XEN TS Division, HVPNL, Bhiwani, concerns a critical electrical works project for the "Special Estimate for creation of 1 no 33 KV Line Bay at 132 KV S/Stn. HVPNL, Atela Kalan to accommodate the 33 KV S/Stn." The estimated tender value for this project is ₹2,35,682, with a defined work period of 197 days. This is an open tender process, inviting bids from eligible parties. Key dates are crucial for participation: the tender document download and bid submission commenced on July 30, 2026, at 6:00 PM, with the final deadline for submission being September 7, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 6:00 PM at the XEN TS Division, HVPNL, Bhiwani. A tender fee of ₹2,360 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,000 are required, with the EMD being payable to Nil and EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption being allowed. The tender involves two covers: a technical cover for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and a financial cover for bid proposals. Bidders are advised to carefully review the NIT document and the BOQ document, both available for download, and adhere strictly to the submission timelines and requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Daya Chand |
| Address | Xen Ts Division, Hvpnl, Bhiwani |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of 132 Kv New Bay At 132 Kv S/s Cantt...read more
Special Estimate For Creation Of 1 No 33 Kv Line Bay..read more
Civil Work For 33 Kv Medical Bay At 132 Kv Sub-station,..read more
Civil Works Of 01 No. 33 Kv Ais Bay For M/s..read more
As Per Bid Document..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category