33 KV Line Bay Construction at 132 KV Sub-Station for Bhiwani Link Line

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateJul 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.87 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title 33 KV Line Bay Construction at 132 KV Sub-Station for Bhiwani Link Line
Tender ID2026_HBC_537593_1Tender Reference Number2026C40F10C8 0A0C 45FE A36A A106839102DE969HVP
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-30 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 1.87 L Tender LocationBapora , Bhiwani , Haryana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title33 KV Line Bay Construction at 132 KV Sub-Station for Bhiwani Link Line
  • Tender ID2026_HBC_537593_1
  • Tender Reference Number2026C40F10C8 0A0C 45FE A36A A106839102DE969HVP
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-30 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.87 L
  • Tender LocationBapora,Bhiwani, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-30 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-30 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-30 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-30 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-30 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-30 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2360
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Special Estimate For Creation Of 1 No 33 Kv Line Bay At 132 Kv Sub-station For Terminating 33 Kv Bhiwani (bapora) -i.a. Bhiwani Link Line Fy 2022-23

The Haryana Board Corporation, through its Tender Inviting Authority, Daya Chand, XEN TS Division, HVPNL, Bhiwani, is pleased to announce an open tender opportunity for the "Special Estimate for Creation of 1 No 33 KV line Bay at 132 KV Sub-Station for terminating 33 KV Bhiwani (Bapora) -I.A. Bhiwani Link line FY 2022-23". This significant works contract, categorized under Civil Works with a sub-category of Electrical Works, is valued at ₹1,87,035 and is to be completed within a period of 200 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, comprising a Technical Cover and a Financial Cover, with a bid validity of 120 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at ₹5,000, with options for BG/ST or exemption allowed, while the tender fee is ₹1,180 and the processing fee is also ₹1,180. Key dates for this tender include the ePublished Date on July 30, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with document downloads and bid submissions commencing on the same date and time. The Bid Submission End Date is September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM, and the Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM, at the XEN TS Division, HVPNL, Bhiwani. This tender is managed through an online payment mode.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Daya Chand
AddressXen Ts Division, Hvpnl, Bhiwani
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Civil Work For 33 Kv Medical Bay At 132 Kv Sub-station,..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Civil Works Regarding Switchyard Extension 4 No. 132 Kv Bay At..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of 132 Kv New Bay At 132 Kv S/s Cantt...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Civil Works For Construction Of 01 No. 33 Kv Hindon Airport..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Civil Work For Construction Of 33 Kv Bay For M/s Patanjali..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Civil Work For 33 Kv Medical Bay At 132 Kv...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Civil Works Regarding Switchyard Extension 4 No. 132 Kv Bay...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of 132 Kv New Bay At 132 Kv S/s...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Civil Works For Construction Of 01 No. 33 Kv Hindon...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Civil Work For Construction Of 33 Kv Bay For M/s...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More