Supply and Delivery of 33 KV Distribution Point Sets for Jodhpur VVNL

Goods
Electrical Works
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateJul 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 64.49 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Delivery of 33 KV Distribution Point Sets for Jodhpur VVNL
Tender ID2026_JdVVN_579865_1Tender Reference NumberTN_2159
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-30 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 64.49 L Tender LocationNew Power House,industrial Area, Jodhpur , Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Delivery of 33 KV Distribution Point Sets for Jodhpur VVNL
  • Tender ID2026_JdVVN_579865_1
  • Tender Reference NumberTN_2159
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-30 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 64.49 L
  • Tender LocationNew Power House,industrial Area, Jodhpur,Jodhpur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-30 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-30 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-30 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-30 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-30 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-30 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 4450
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,28,986
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Line Dp Set For 33 Kv

This tender is for the supply of "LINE DP SET FOR 33 KV" and is being invited by the SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER MMC, Jodhpur VVNL - MD, a State Government and UT organization. The estimated tender value is ₹64,49,320, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,28,986, representing 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to deposit an EMD via BG/ST or are eligible for exemption as per terms. The tender documents, including ITB, Technical Specifications, Drawings, and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download from July 30, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 9, 2026, 12:00 PM. The Bid Submission End Date is also September 9, 2026, 12:00 PM, with the Bid Opening Date scheduled for September 9, 2026, 03:00 PM at the NEW POWER HOUSE, INDUSTRIAL AREA, JODHPUR. This is an Open Tender with three covers, requiring separate submission of tender fee, pre-qualification/technical documents, and financial bids. The contract form is Item Rate, and the period of work is 240 days. The bid validity period is 120 days. A tender fee of ₹4,450 is applicable.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Superintending Engineer Mmc
AddressNew Power House, Industrial Area, Jodhpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Jhabua Power Limited Tender

Supply And Services Of 33 Kv Vcb Between Rw Transformer And..read more

Seoni , Madhya Pradesh

Jodhpur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

New 33 By 11 Kv Sub-stations, Augmentation Or Addition Capacity Including..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Supply and Delivery of 33kV and 11kV Steel Tubular Poles for..read more

Upper Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of BHEL 33 kV Switchgear Spares for Power Transmission Infrastructure..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Chenab Valley Power Projects Private Limited Tender

Supply, Erection, Testing N Commissioning Of 3 Km, 33 Kv Overhead..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Jhabua Power Limited Tender

Supply And Services Of 33 Kv Vcb Between Rw Transformer...read more

Seoni , Madhya Pradesh

Jodhpur Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Tender

New 33 By 11 Kv Sub-stations, Augmentation Or Addition Capacity...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Supply and Delivery of 33kV and 11kV Steel Tubular Poles...read more

Upper Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of BHEL 33 kV Switchgear Spares for Power Transmission...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Chenab Valley Power Projects Private Limited Tender

Supply, Erection, Testing N Commissioning Of 3 Km, 33 Kv...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More