| Tender Title | 33 KV VCB Supply and Installation for Power Plant Interconnection | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_JPL_289503_1 | Tender Reference Number | JPL/CnM/LT/2627/1200008383 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ntpc Jpl , Seoni , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-22 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-01 05:30 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Supply And Services Of 33 Kv Vcb Between Rw Transformer And O Head Line At Plant End
Jhabua Power Ltd, a Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to announce a Limited Tender for the Supply and Services of 33 KV VCB between the RW transformer and the OverHead line at the plant end, located at NTPC JPL, Attaria, Ghansore, Seoni, Madhya Pradesh (PIN 480997). The Work Description is specifically for "Supply and Services of 33 KV VCB between RW transformer and O Head line at plant end" with a stipulated work period of 365 days. This tender requires a two-cover bid submission, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format and Cover 2 for the Price Bid Document in XLS format. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹50,000, payable to Jhabua Power Ltd, and exemption is allowed via BG/ST. The Tender Fee is ₹0.00. Key critical dates include: Document Download Start Date on September 1, 2026, at 05:00 PM, and Document Download End Date on September 22, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid Submission Start Date is September 8, 2026, at 09:00 AM, and Bid Submission End Date is September 22, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 23, 2026, at 09:00 AM. A clarification period is available from September 1, 2026, 05:30 PM to September 7, 2026, 05:00 PM. The Tender Reference Number is JPL/CnM/LT/2627/1200008383, and the Tender ID is 2026_JPL_289503_1. Bid validity is for 120 days. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification are available in the tender documents. The Tender Inviting Authority is Ravinder Verma, with the address JHABUA POWER LIMITED, POST OFFICE ATTARIA, TEHSIL GHANSORE, DIST SEONI, MADHYA PRADESH, PIN 480997.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ravinder Verma |
| Address | Jhabua Power Limited
 Post Office Attaria Tehsil Ghansore Dist Seoni Madhya Pradesh
 Pin 480997 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of 11 Kv Vcb..read more
33 kV and 11 kV VCB Testing, Repair, and Overhaul Services..read more
33/11 kV Substation Electrical Equipment Repair and Maintenance Services in Agra..read more
Supply, Erection, Testing N Commissioning Of 3 Km, 33 Kv Overhead..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category