| Tender Title | 11 KV Underground Cable Fault Location and Rectification Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PVVNL_1142086_5 | Tender Reference Number | 01(W)/EDCH/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.98 L | Tender Location | Hapur , Hapur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,980 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - For Work Of Locating And Rectification Of Faults In 11 Kv Underground Cables Using Fault Locator Machine Under O And M Head 2026-27 Within The Jurisdiction Of Electricity Distribution Divisions Hapur Pilkhuwa Garhmukteshwar Under Edc., Hapur
This tender is issued by Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd., a State Government and UT organization, for the crucial work of locating and rectifying faults in 11 KV underground cables using a fault locator machine. This operation falls under the Operation and Maintenance (O&M) Head for the fiscal year 2026-27 and will be conducted within the jurisdiction of the Electricity Distribution Divisions of Hapur, Pilkhuwa, and Garhmukteshwar, under the purview of EDC, Hapur. The estimated tender value for this essential electrical works project is ₹9,98,000. The tender is an Open Tender with a single-stage bidding process, requiring two covers: one for Tender Document (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and the other for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ - Finance). The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM, until September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the submission deadline set for September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM at EDC, Hapur. A tender fee of ₹1,180 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,980 are required. The contract will be based on an Item Rate form of contract. Further details regarding tender documents, pre-qualification, and other specifics are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer |
| Address | Superintending Engineer Edc Hapur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Work Of Locating And Rectification Of Faults In 33 Kv..read more
Work Con Of Existing 11 Kv Overhead Line To 11 Kv..read more
Indian Navy Cable Conduit Fitment Services Across Various Locations..read more
Underground Cable Laying and Termination for Fire Water MCC at NSPCL..read more
Supply Of 11 Kv Vcb..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category