Indian Navy Cable Conduit Fitment Services Across Various Locations

Services
Electrical Works
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy Cable Conduit Fitment Services Across Various Locations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7950850Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:05 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy Cable Conduit Fitment Services Across Various Locations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7950850
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:05 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:05 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:05 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the **Department Of Military Affairs** under the **Ministry Of Defence**, specifically by the **Indian Navy**, seeks bids for the **hiring of services for the fitment of cable conduits at various locations**. Identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7950850**, this opportunity is open for applications from **27-08-2026 at 3:05 PM** until **07-09-2026 at 4:00 PM**. This is a **Custom Bid for Services** category, indicating a specialized requirement for skilled execution. Potential applicants should note that the exact office name for submission purposes is redacted in the provided information but will be crucial for the formal application process.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair, Maint And Replacement Of Lightening Protection System, Service Cable, Timer..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bhilai Steel Plant Tender

Civil Structure Repair and Guniting Services at Bhilai Steel Plant..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Smoke Detector Fan Removal and Fitment Services..read more

South Goa , Goa

Oil India Limited Tender

Construction Of Various Drilling Locations..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair, Maint And Replacement Of Lightening Protection System, Service Cable,...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bhilai Steel Plant Tender

Civil Structure Repair and Guniting Services at Bhilai Steel Plant...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Smoke Detector Fan Removal and Fitment Services...read more

South Goa , Goa

Oil India Limited Tender

Construction Of Various Drilling Locations...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More