Indian Navy Smoke Detector Fan Removal and Fitment Services

Services
Electrical Works
+ 1
Building Construction
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy Smoke Detector Fan Removal and Fitment Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953516Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:36 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , South Goa , Goa
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy Smoke Detector Fan Removal and Fitment Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953516
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:36 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,South Goa, Goa
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:36 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:36 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, represented by the Indian Navy, is issuing this tender, Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7953516, for a critical service. This bid opportunity, commencing on August 28, 2026, at 12:36 PM and concluding on September 18, 2026, at 1:00 PM, pertains to the "Custom Bid for Services - Removal and Fitment of Smoke Detector sensor fans." This vital tender, initiated by the Indian Navy's office located in South Goa, seeks qualified service providers to undertake the precise and efficient removal of existing smoke detector sensor fans, followed by the expert fitment of new units, ensuring the continued operational integrity and safety of naval facilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Smoke Detector Supply Tender..read more

Others , Others

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance Of Fire Fighting Hydrant Panel And Smoke Detector System..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

E In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Work Services For Pme, Rubber Removal And Paint Removal At Af..read more

Cachar , Assam

Tata Memorial Centre Tender

Smoke Evacuation System Procurement for Tata Memorial Hospital Mumbai..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair, Maint And Replacement Of Lightening Protection System, Service Cable, Timer..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Smoke Detector Supply Tender...read more

Others , Others

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance Of Fire Fighting Hydrant Panel And Smoke Detector...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

E In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Work Services For Pme, Rubber Removal And Paint Removal At...read more

Cachar , Assam

Tata Memorial Centre Tender

Smoke Evacuation System Procurement for Tata Memorial Hospital Mumbai...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair, Maint And Replacement Of Lightening Protection System, Service Cable,...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More