Indian Coast Guard Smoke Detector Supply Tender

Goods
Building Construction
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Coast Guard Smoke Detector Supply Tender
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7939883Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:10 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Coast Guard Smoke Detector Supply Tender
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7939883
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:10 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:10 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:10 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Indian Coast Guard, under the Ministry of Defence, is pleased to announce an open tender for the supply of six (6) units of Smoke Detectors. This procurement opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7939883, is scheduled to commence on August 27, 2026, at 10:10 AM and will conclude on September 07, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Further details regarding the specific specifications and delivery requirements for this "LP of smoke Detector" item category are available within the tender documentation. Interested and eligible vendors are encouraged to submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_specifction_electrical_spares_new_1_-1_2026-08-20-10-43-34_86e634d47be807ba0cd601f8f84ba229.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9781551.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance Of Fire Fighting Hydrant Panel And Smoke Detector System..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Trolley Mounted Foam-Cum-Water Monitors with Smoke Detectors and Fire..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Compound Wall, Fencing Of Coast Guard At Tech..read more

South Goa , Goa

Tata Memorial Centre Tender

Smoke Evacuation System Procurement for Tata Memorial Hospital Mumbai..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Fixed and Portable Gas Detector Procurement..read more

Nellore , Andhra Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance Of Fire Fighting Hydrant Panel And Smoke Detector...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Trolley Mounted Foam-Cum-Water Monitors with Smoke Detectors and...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Compound Wall, Fencing Of Coast Guard At...read more

South Goa , Goa

Tata Memorial Centre Tender

Smoke Evacuation System Procurement for Tata Memorial Hospital Mumbai...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Fixed and Portable Gas Detector Procurement...read more

Nellore , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More