| Tender Title | 33 KV Underground Cable Fault Location and Rectification Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PVVNL_1142106_3 | Tender Reference Number | 02(W)/EDCH/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.97 L | Tender Location | Hapur , Hapur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,970 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - For Work Of Locating And Rectification Of Faults In 33 Kv Underground Cables Using Fault Locator Machine Under O And M Head 2026-27 Within The Jurisdiction Of Electricity Distribution Divisions Hapur Pilkhuwa Garhmukteshwar Under Edc., Hapur
This tender, initiated by Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd. (PVVNL), pertains to the critical work of locating and rectifying faults in 33 KV underground cables utilizing a fault locator machine. This vital operation falls under the O&M Head for the 2026-27 period and will be executed within the jurisdiction of the Electricity Distribution Divisions of Hapur, Pilkhuwa, and Garhmukteshwar, under the purview of the Executive Engineer, Electricity Distribution Circle (EDC), Hapur. The tender is categorized as an Open Tender for Works, with an Item Rate form of contract. Key dates for interested parties include the document download and bid submission period, commencing on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM, and concluding on September 02, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 02, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹1,180 is required, payable to the Superintending Engineer, EDC, Hapur, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,970, also payable to the Superintending Engineer, EDC, Hapur. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹9,97,000, with a bid validity period of 180 days. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing the fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). The tender is being invited by the Superintending Engineer at Hapur, with the bid opening taking place at EDC, Hapur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer |
| Address | Superintending Engineer Hapur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Work Of Locating And Rectification Of Faults In 11 Kv..read more
XLPE Cable Supply for 3.3kV to 33kV Electrical Systems..read more
3.3 kV to 33 kV XLPE Insulated Power Cable Supply for..read more
Supply of BHEL 33 kV Switchgear Spares for Power Transmission Infrastructure..read more
33 KV HT Cable Terminations and Armoured Cable Supply for IIM..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category