| Tender Title | 3.3 kV to 33 kV XLPE Insulated Power Cable Supply for North Western Railway | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7976421 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 11:15 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:15 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by North Western Railway, a division under the Ministry of Railways, Indian Railways, presents a significant procurement opportunity for 600 units of XLPE Cable. Specifically, the requirement is for cables with a working voltage ranging from 3.3 kV up to and including 33 kV (designated as V2), which must be ISI Marked in accordance with IS 7098 (Part 2) (Q2). The bid commenced on 31-08-2026 at 11:15 AM and will close on 21-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. Prospective bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹12,100.0 for this procurement, referenced under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7976421. This tender is ideal for suppliers with demonstrated expertise in the manufacturing and supply of high-quality, certified electrical cables meeting stringent railway specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
XLPE Cable Supply for 3.3kV to 33kV Electrical Systems..read more
3.3 KV XLPE Power Cable Installation and Commissioning Services..read more
XLPE Insulated Power Cables Supply for Eastern Railway (3.3kV-33kV)..read more
Supply of 3.3kV to 33kV ISI Marked XLPE Power Cables for..read more
Supply of 3.3 kV to 33 kV XLPE Insulated Power Cables..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category