XLPE Insulated Power Cables Supply for Eastern Railway (3.3kV-33kV)

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title XLPE Insulated Power Cables Supply for Eastern Railway (3.3kV-33kV)
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7943771Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleXLPE Insulated Power Cables Supply for Eastern Railway (3.3kV-33kV)
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7943771
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender outlines an opportunity for suppliers to provide high-quality XLPE (Cross-Linked Polyethylene) insulated cables to Eastern Railway, a constituent of Indian Railways, under the Ministry of Railways. The specific requirement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7943771 and dated 31-08-2026, pertains to the supply of XLPE cables with a working voltage range from 3.3 kV up to and including 33 kV, designated as V2. Crucially, these cables must be ISI marked and conform to IS 7098 (Part 2) (Q2) standards, ensuring adherence to stringent quality and safety regulations. The total quantity required for this bid is 630 units. The bidding period commences on 31-08-2026 at 12:15 PM and concludes on 14-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. This tender is being managed by Eastern Railway Hq, and interested parties are encouraged to participate within the specified timeframe to secure this important supply contract.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineers India Limited Tender

Procurement of Medium Voltage XLPE Power Cables..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Aluminium Armoured LT Power Cables for Kaiga Atomic Power..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Supply of Heavy Duty PVC and XLPE Electric Cables for Bokaro..read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Engineers India Limited Tender

Procurement of Medium Voltage XLPE Power Cables...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Aluminium Armoured LT Power Cables for Kaiga Atomic...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Supply of Heavy Duty PVC and XLPE Electric Cables for...read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More