Boiler Air Seal Supply and Application Services at NTPC Tanda

Works
Chemical Products
+ 1
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Boiler Air Seal Supply and Application Services at NTPC Tanda
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111020_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900329662
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationTanda Super Thermal Power Project P.o. Vidyut Naga , Ambedkar Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBoiler Air Seal Supply and Application Services at NTPC Tanda
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111020_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900329662
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationTanda Super Thermal Power Project P.o. Vidyut Naga,Ambedkar Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-14 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-17 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-14 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-17 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply And Application Of Air Seal In Boiler Ntpc Tanda

This tender, initiated by NTPC Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, concerns the critical "Supply and Application of Air Seal in Boiler" at the NTPC Tanda facility. The work, classified under "Miscellaneous Works," has a contract duration of 730 days. Interested parties are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from August 14, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 8, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence on August 14, 2026, 06:00 PM and must conclude by September 8, 2026, 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, 06:00 PM at NTPC USSC CBD Building, Sector-21, Naya Raipur. This is a limited tender with two covers: Cover 1 for "Fee/PreQual/Technical" documents, including a Nil Deviation Certificate, and Cover 2 for the "Finance" component, specifically the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). There are no tender fees or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. The tender reference number is NTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900329662. Further details are available from the Tender Inviting Authority, SHAILENDRA, located at USSC 9th Floor Tower-C, CBD Sector-21, Atal Nagar, Naya Raipur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Shailendra
AddressUssc 9th Floor Tower-c Cbd Sector-21 Atal Nager Naya Raipur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Capital Overhauling Of One Unit At Ntpc Tanda 2 X 660..read more

Ambedkar Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of The Lube Oil Hp For Equipment Of Stage-ii At..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Ms Flowserve Make Mechanical Seal For Fgd, Ntpc Khargone...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Anti-Corrosive Paint Supply and Application Services for GSECL Corporate Office..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Boiler Refractory Supply for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Factories..read more

Sultanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Capital Overhauling Of One Unit At Ntpc Tanda 2 X...read more

Ambedkar Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of The Lube Oil Hp For Equipment Of Stage-ii...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Ms Flowserve Make Mechanical Seal For Fgd, Ntpc...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited Tender

Anti-Corrosive Paint Supply and Application Services for GSECL Corporate Office...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Boiler Refractory Supply for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Factories...read more

Sultanpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More