Capital Overhauling of Power Unit at NTPC Tanda 2x660 MW Facility

Services
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Electrical Works
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateAug 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Capital Overhauling of Power Unit at NTPC Tanda 2x660 MW Facility
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110869_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900328782
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 10:50 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc Tanda , Ambedkar Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCapital Overhauling of Power Unit at NTPC Tanda 2x660 MW Facility
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110869_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900328782
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 10:50 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc Tanda,Ambedkar Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-11 10:50 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-11 10:50 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 10:50 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-11 10:50 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-11 10:50 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 10:50 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Capital Overhauling Of One Unit At Ntpc Tanda 2 X 660 Mw

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is hereby inviting bids for the critical capital overhauling of one unit at its NTPC TANDA 2 x 660 MW facility. This tender, designated with Tender ID 2026_NTPC_110869_1 and Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900328782, falls under the Services category, specifically within Miscellaneous Services. The work is scheduled for a period of 365 days, and bids will be valid for 120 days. The bid submission period commences on August 11, 2026, at 10:50 AM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bidders are advised that documents can be downloaded from August 11, 2026, 10:50 AM, until September 10, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the UNIFIED SHARED SERVICES CENTER, NAVA RAIPUR. This is a two-cover tender process, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including duly signed and stamped IFB and PO copies for price justification, and duly signed and stamped scope of work. Cover 2 is exclusively for the financial bid. There are no tender fees or EMD required for this tender. The inviting authority is GRS Reddy, DGM C and M, located at UNIFIED SHARED SERVICES CENTER, CBD BUILDING BLOCK C 9TH FLOOR, SECTOR 21 TUTA, ATAL NAGAR, NAVA RAIPUR, CHHATTISGARH 492018.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Grs Reddy Dgm C And M
AddressUnified Shared Services Center Cbd Building Block C 9th Floor Sector 21 Tuta Atal Nagar Nava Raipur Chhattisgarh 492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Tender

Comprehensive Contract For Operation And Maintenance Of 2x660 Mw Suratgarh Super..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Tender

Comprehensive Contract For Operation And Maintenance Of 2x660 Mw Suratgarh Super..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Ntpc Limited Tender

Capital Overhauling Service Contract For Kudgi Unit 3 Generator And Tg..read more

Bijapur(kar) , Karnataka

Ntpc Limited Tender

660 MW Condenser Tube Cleaning Services using Bullet Shot Method at..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Capital Overhaul of Main Turbine U-09 St 2 at NTPC Barauni..read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Tender

Comprehensive Contract For Operation And Maintenance Of 2x660 Mw Suratgarh...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Tender

Comprehensive Contract For Operation And Maintenance Of 2x660 Mw Suratgarh...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Ntpc Limited Tender

Capital Overhauling Service Contract For Kudgi Unit 3 Generator And...read more

Bijapur(kar) , Karnataka

Ntpc Limited Tender

660 MW Condenser Tube Cleaning Services using Bullet Shot Method...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Capital Overhaul of Main Turbine U-09 St 2 at NTPC...read more

Begusarai , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category