Kudgi Unit 3 Generator and Steam Valve Capital Overhaul Services

Services
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 2
Energy Oil and Gas
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kudgi Unit 3 Generator and Steam Valve Capital Overhaul Services
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111275_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900329663
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKudgi Super Thermal Power Project , Bijapur(kar) , Karnataka
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKudgi Unit 3 Generator and Steam Valve Capital Overhaul Services
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111275_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900329663
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKudgi Super Thermal Power Project,Bijapur(kar), Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Capital Overhauling Service Contract For Kudgi Unit 3 Generator And Tg Steam Valves Overhauling Works

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is actively seeking qualified bidders for a Capital Overhauling Service Contract focused on the Generator and TG Steam Valves of Unit 3 at the Kudgi Super Thermal Power Project. This critical tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900329663, involves comprehensive overhauling works with a contract period of 365 days. The bidding process commences on August 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with document downloads and bid submissions opening concurrently on the same date and time. Prospective bidders must submit their comprehensive bids by September 10, 2026, 12:00 PM, followed by the bid opening scheduled for the same day at 04:00 PM. The tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and detailed work items, are available for download from August 25, 2026, 11:00 AM, until September 10, 2026, 12:00 PM. The tender involves a single cover bid submission. The tender is being invited by B NARENDER, DGM (USSC C and M), from the Unified Shared Services Center, located at CBD Building Block C, 9th Floor, Sector 21, TUTA, Atal Nagar-Nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh 492018. All interested parties are encouraged to review the detailed tender documents for specific requirements and submission guidelines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids B Narender Dgm (ussc C And M)
AddressUnified Shared Services Center, Cbd Building Block C, 9th Floor, Sector 21, Tuta, Atal Nagar-nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh 492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Supply Of Jop Hoses And Seal Oil Hoses Required For Capital..read more

Kothagudem , Telangana

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Supply Of Certain Rubber Items Of Generator Required For Capital Overhaul..read more

Kothagudem , Telangana

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Procurement of Industrial Steam Valves for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Factories..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Supply of CI Sluice Valves and Fabricated Steam Jacketed Sulphur Melter..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Steam Trap Maintenance and Leak Rectification Services for BPCL Bina..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Supply Of Jop Hoses And Seal Oil Hoses Required For...read more

Kothagudem , Telangana

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Supply Of Certain Rubber Items Of Generator Required For Capital...read more

Kothagudem , Telangana

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Procurement of Industrial Steam Valves for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Factories...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Supply of CI Sluice Valves and Fabricated Steam Jacketed Sulphur...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Steam Trap Maintenance and Leak Rectification Services for BPCL...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category