Capital Overhaul of Main Turbine U-09 St 2 at NTPC Barauni Thermal Power Project

Services
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Capital Overhaul of Main Turbine U-09 St 2 at NTPC Barauni Thermal Power Project
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7989653Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:06 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Begusarai , Bihar
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCapital Overhaul of Main Turbine U-09 St 2 at NTPC Barauni Thermal Power Project
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7989653
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:06 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Begusarai, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:06 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:06 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,00,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks proposals for the capital overhauling of Main Turbine U-09 St 2 at NTPC Barauni Thermal Power Project. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7989653, is being issued by NTPC Limited, a Maharatna PSU under the Ministry of Power. The project is located at NTPC Stores, Barauni Thermal Power Project, NH31 Barauni, Begusarai, Bihar, with the GSTIN 10AAACN0255D2ZC. Bidders are required to submit their proposals between 02-09-2026, 6:06 PM and 12-09-2026, 7:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹200,000.00 is mandatory. This is a custom bid for services falling under Item Category 200155519. The issuing office for this tender is USSC CPG2 Raipur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Bladder For Accumulator Of Hpsu,st-2,ntpc Barauni...read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Ntpc Limited Tender

Augmentation Of Dry Fly Ash Transportation System At Barauni Thermal Power..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Augmentation Of Dry Fly Ash Transportation System At Barauni Thermal Power..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Capital Overhauling Of One Unit At Ntpc Tanda 2 X 660..read more

Ambedkar Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Contract For Deployment Of Vibration Expert For Vibration Analysis Andtrim Balancing..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Bladder For Accumulator Of Hpsu,st-2,ntpc Barauni....read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Ntpc Limited Tender

Augmentation Of Dry Fly Ash Transportation System At Barauni Thermal...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Augmentation Of Dry Fly Ash Transportation System At Barauni Thermal...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Capital Overhauling Of One Unit At Ntpc Tanda 2 X...read more

Ambedkar Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Contract For Deployment Of Vibration Expert For Vibration Analysis Andtrim...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category