Barauni Thermal Power Station Dry Fly Ash Transportation System Augmentation

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Energy Oil and Gas
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateJul 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 28, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Barauni Thermal Power Station Dry Fly Ash Transportation System Augmentation
Tender ID2026_NTPC_109369_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/EOC/9900328251
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-20 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-28 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationEoc Noida Office Eoc, Sector-24, Noida 201301 , Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBarauni Thermal Power Station Dry Fly Ash Transportation System Augmentation
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_109369_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/EOC/9900328251
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-20 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-28 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationEoc Noida Office Eoc, Sector-24, Noida 201301,Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-18 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-28 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-18 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-28 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-20 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-28 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-06-19 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-07-10 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-18 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-28 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-18 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-28 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-06-19 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-10 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-20 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Both(online/offline)

Tender Description

Work Description - Augmentation Of Dry Fly Ash&#x0d Transportation System&#x0d At&#x0d Barauni Thermal Power Station, Stage-ii&#x0d (2x250 Mw)

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the "AUGMENTATION OF DRY FLY ASH TRANSPORTATION SYSTEM AT BARAUNI THERMAL POWER STATION, STAGE-II (2X250 MW)". This open tender, designated with Tender ID 2026_NTPC_109369_1 and Tender Reference Number NTPC/EOC/9900328251, pertains to Miscellaneous Works and has a contract form for Works. The project duration is stipulated at 630 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Interested bidders are advised to note the critical dates: document download commenced on June 18, 2026, at 06:55 PM and will conclude on September 28, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from July 20, 2026, at 09:00 AM and close concurrently with document downloads on September 28, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 28, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the EOC Noida Office. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,00,00,000, payable at New Delhi. The tender involves a three-cover system comprising scanned fee details, techno-commercial bids (Parts 1 through 6), and the financial bid (Price Bid) along with other price attachments. General technical evaluation is permitted, with no provision for two-stage bidding or item-wise technical evaluation. Pre-qualification and technical documents are to be submitted as per tender specifications, with the commercial portion and various technical specifications detailed in accompanying documents. The bidding authority can be contacted at EOC Noida Office EOC, SECTOR-24, NOIDA 201301.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sr Manager (cs)
AddressEoc Noida Office Eoc, Sector-24, Noida 201301
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Augmentation Of Dry Fly Ash Transportation System At Barauni Thermal Power..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Sale Of Dry Fly Ash From Silo Of 1x660 Mw, Panki..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Supply Of Spares For Ring Granulators, Vibrating Grizzly Feeders And Gear..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Supply Of Thejo Make Spot Hydraulic Vulcanizing Machine For Repairing Conveyor-belt..read more

Nalgonda , Telangana

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Tggenco-ytps-supply Of Empty Oxygen And Argon Cylinders Required For Bm/u-iv/ytps...read more

Nalgonda , Telangana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Augmentation Of Dry Fly Ash Transportation System At Barauni Thermal...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Sale Of Dry Fly Ash From Silo Of 1x660 Mw,...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Supply Of Spares For Ring Granulators, Vibrating Grizzly Feeders And...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Supply Of Thejo Make Spot Hydraulic Vulcanizing Machine For Repairing...read more

Nalgonda , Telangana

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Tggenco-ytps-supply Of Empty Oxygen And Argon Cylinders Required For Bm/u-iv/ytps....read more

Nalgonda , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category