| Tender Title | Supply of Oxygen and Argon Cylinders for Yadadri Thermal Power Station | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | E-58/2026-27/CONST./STG-II/YTPS//PUR1/A2/Empty New Oxygen and Argon Gas Cylinders |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ts , Nalgonda , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 05:04 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Tggenco-ytps-supply Of Empty Oxygen And Argon Cylinders Required For Bm/u-iv/ytps.
This tender, reference number E-58/2026-27/CONST./STG-II/YTPS//PUR1/A2, is issued by the Information Technology Electronics and Communication Department Telangana, specifically by the CE/CONSTRUCTION/YTPS at Yadadri Thermal Power Station, Veerlapalem(V), Dameracherla(M), Nalgonda-508208. The tender pertains to the supply of empty Oxygen and Argon cylinders, essential for BM/U-IV/YTPS operations. This is an open/advertised tender for goods, with a product category classified under Health & Medicines, and the location of requirement being Telangana. Key dates for interested parties include the document download period starting from August 28, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and concluding on September 15, 2026, at 03:30 PM. Bid submissions can commence from August 28, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and must be completed by September 15, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Notably, there is no tender fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ce/construction/ytps |
| Address | Yadadri Thermal Power Station,veerlapalem(v), Dameracherla(m),nalgonda-508208. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Thejo Make Spot Hydraulic Vulcanizing Machine For Repairing Conveyor-belt..read more
Refilling And Supply Of Oxygen, Argon And Dissolved Acetylene Gases..read more
Argon UHP Cylinder Refilling Services for Export Inspection Agency Chennai..read more
Supply Of 20,000 Mt Of Heavy Furnace Oil (hfo) And 10,250..read more
Industrial Oxygen Gas Refilling Services for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Mills..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category