Heavy Furnace Oil and Light Diesel Oil Supply for Telangana Thermal Power Stations

Works
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Heavy Furnace Oil and Light Diesel Oil Supply for Telangana Thermal Power Stations
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberE-11/CE(CC)/SE(CC)/DE(C)/A2/ 11/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 07:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 03:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationTs , Parkal , Telangana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHeavy Furnace Oil and Light Diesel Oil Supply for Telangana Thermal Power Stations
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberE-11/CE(CC)/SE(CC)/DE(C)/A2/ 11/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 07:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 03:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationTs,Parkal, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 11:58 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 12:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 07:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 03:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 07:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 03:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 11:58 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 12:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 07:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 03:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 07:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 29500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,24,00,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of 20,000 Mt Of Heavy Furnace Oil (hfo) And 10,250 Kl Of Light Diesel Oil Ldo) To The Thermal Power Stations Of Tggenco By Road Mode On Delivered Basis For A Period Of One Year.

This tender, referenced as E-11/CE(CC)/SE(CC)/DE(C)/A2/11/2026-27, is issued by the Information Technology Electronics and Communication Department, Telangana, acting on behalf of the Chief Engineer Coal and Comml, TGGENCO, Vidyuth Soudha. The procurement pertains to the Supply of 20,000 MT of Heavy Furnace Oil (HFO) and 10,250 KL of Light Diesel Oil (LDO) to the Thermal Power Stations of TGGENCO, specifically Yadadri Thermal Power Station (YTPS), Kothagudem Thermal Power Station (Stages V-VI and VII), and Kakatiya Power Plant (KTPP). This supply is to be delivered by road mode on a delivered basis and is for a duration of one year. The tender is of the "Open/Advertised" type within the "Works" tender category, with a Tender Fee of ₹29,500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,24,00,000. Interested parties can download tender documents from 25-Aug-2026 at 07:00 PM until 16-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 25-Aug-2026 at 07:00 PM and must be received no later than 16-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for 17-Sep-2026 at 12:00 AM. The product category is identified as Shipping/Transportation/Vehicle, with the work location in Telangana.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer Coal And Comml,tggenco,vs
Address3rd Floor, A- Block, Tggenco, Vidyuth Soudha
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nlc Tamil Nadu Power Limited Tender

Light Diesel Oil Supply for NLC Tamil Nadu Thermal Power Plant..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Ferro Alloy Plant Tender

Light Diesel Oil Supply for SAIL Chandrapur Ferro Alloy Plant..read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Switchyard Package For Telangana Super Thermal Power Project, Stage- Ii (3x800mw)..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Heavy Duty Industrial Lube Oil Additive Concentrate for National..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Nlc Tamil Nadu Power Limited Tender

Light Diesel Oil Supply for NLC Tamil Nadu Thermal Power...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Ferro Alloy Plant Tender

Light Diesel Oil Supply for SAIL Chandrapur Ferro Alloy Plant...read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Switchyard Package For Telangana Super Thermal Power Project, Stage- Ii...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Heavy Duty Industrial Lube Oil Additive Concentrate for...read more

Panipat , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More