Light Diesel Oil Supply for SAIL Chandrapur Ferro Alloy Plant

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Energy Oil and Gas
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Light Diesel Oil Supply for SAIL Chandrapur Ferro Alloy Plant
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979355Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:24 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chandrapur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLight Diesel Oil Supply for SAIL Chandrapur Ferro Alloy Plant
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979355
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:24 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chandrapur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:24 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:24 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents an opportunity for the supply of **Light Diesel Oil (IS:15770 Q2)** to the **Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL)**, specifically to their **Chandrapur Ferro Alloy Plant** located at Mul Road, Chandrapur (PIN: 442401). The bid, identified by number **GEM/2026/B/7979355**, is being issued by SAIL's Chandrapur office under the purview of the **Ministry of Steel**. The requirement is for a total quantity of **75 units** of the specified diesel oil. Interested bidders are advised that the tender period commences on **August 31, 2026, at 6:24 PM** and concludes on **September 3, 2026, at 7:00 PM**. This tender, dated August 31, 2026, represents a significant procurement for essential fuel requirements at the Chandrapur Ferro Alloy Plant.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nlc Tamil Nadu Power Limited Tender

Light Diesel Oil Supply for NLC Tamil Nadu Thermal Power Plant..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Yantra India Limited Tender

Procurement of Light Diesel Oil IS:15770 Compliant..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Chromium Zirconium Copper Alloy (C18150) for Directorate of Purchase..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Procurement of Ferro Molybdenum for Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Diesel Exhaust Fluid and Industrial Lubricants for Mahanadi Coalfields..read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Nlc Tamil Nadu Power Limited Tender

Light Diesel Oil Supply for NLC Tamil Nadu Thermal Power...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Yantra India Limited Tender

Procurement of Light Diesel Oil IS:15770 Compliant...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Chromium Zirconium Copper Alloy (C18150) for Directorate of...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Procurement of Ferro Molybdenum for Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Diesel Exhaust Fluid and Industrial Lubricants for Mahanadi...read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More